.

2010 Bradys Run Race Results

22nd Annual Month of Mud Offroad Series
September 26, 2010
Brady’s Run Park, Beaver Falls, PA
Mountain bike off road
Dry, warming to 70*
EXPERT MEN - EXPERT WOMEN - SINGLE SPEED - VETERANS 35+ = 3 LAPS
1 18 Gerry Pflug Salsa / SPK / Pro Bikes 1:18:43 1xm
2 207 Evan Perrone Dirty Harrys 1:19:02 1ss
3 7 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing 1:19:58 2xm
4 214 Justin Pokrivka Pro Bikes / Cohen Associates 1:20:40 2ss
5 308 Frankie Ross Srtte Nove 1:20:54 1v
6 309 Henry Spreng Dirty Harrys 1:21:14 2v
7 323 Joe Ruggery Freddie Fu 1:22:40 3v
8 319 Joe Fotia Mahoning Valley Cyclists 1:23:50 4v
9 2 Karl Vanderwood Montana Velo 1:24:00 3xm
10 311 Scott Ogden Butt Sauce st 5v
11 20 Jordyn Drayton Freeze Thaw Cycles 1:24:46 4xm
12 22 Henry Spreng III Dirty Harrys 1:25:17 5xm
13 4 Kevin Campbell Spokes -n- Skis / LHORBA 1:25:50 6xm
14 11 Ben Bower 1:27:11 7xm
15 223 Jay Blens HBI Cycling st 3ss
16 317 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports 1:27:45 6v
17 19 Jeff Menolo st 8xm
18 320 Doug Riegner Steel City Endurance 1:28:50 7v
19 230 Darin Shriver DPS Penn 1:29:52 4ss
20 208 Brian Parker Pro Bikes 1:30:04 5ss
21 307 Matt Tinkey HighlandTraining.com 1:30:57 8v
22 316 Mark Liti Dirty Harrys 1:31:40 9v
23 220 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 1:31:49 6ss
24 326 Todd Link 1:32:12 10v
25 314 Brian Beitko 1:32:56 11v
26 3 Doug Lock 1:33:57 9xm
27 13 Thomas Esposito Full Spectrum Racing 1:34:43 10xm
28 211 Ryan Gotch 1:35:16 7ss
29 229 Zachary Brehm Pitt st 8ss
30 232 Bill Russ 1:36:27 9ss
31 204 Heath Neely 1:36:35 10ss
32 ? Bo Hamlett 1:36:46 11ss
33 105 Ryanne Palermo Top Gear / Trek of Pittsburgh 1:36:48 1xw
34 215 Jon Lewis IUP Single Speed Alliance 1:39:42 12ss
35 318 David Sopko Pennsylvania Dirt 1:39:53 12v
36 231 Brad Kriley Speedgoat.com 1:40:56 13ss
37 324 James D’Antonio Sewickley 1:41:01 13v
38 322 Joe Biss Beaver Valley Velo 1:43:01 14v
39 321 Patrick Kirkham 1:44:27 15v
40 233 Tom Moul 1:45:56 14ss
41 234 Michael Carroll Iron City Bikes 1:47:31 15ss
42 101 Beth DeSanzo Ultimate Bikes 1:51:39 2xw
43 104 Michelle Beitko 1:55:08 3xw
( At one lap behind )
44 103 Melody Gerasimek One Call Now 1:22:30 4xw
DNF 09 Rob Spreng Dirty Harrys DNF xm
DNF 21 Keith Hower DPS Penn DNF xm
DNS 17 Aaron Shelmire Pro Bikes DNS xm
MASTERS 45+ - SPORT - BEGINNERS - WOMEN = 2 laps
1 511 Jason Willis Marra’s Mountaineer Bikes / DH 55:53 1s
2 433 Craig Cozza Pro Bikes 56:42 1m
3 557 James Mayuric Dirty Harrys 58:00 2s
4 510 Matthew Culp 58:04 3s
5 415 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cyclists 1:00:15 2m
6 546 Weis Baker Baker Compound 1:01:26 4s
7 633 Joseph Malone BadLad Cycling Club 1:02:22 1b
8 405 Roy Gryskevich Mahoning Valley Cyclists st 3m
9 544 Wilson Pyle Team Sewickley st 5s
10 429 Charlie Patterson Dirty Harrys 1:02:58 4m
11 420 Jay Miller Sewickley 1:03:00 5m
12 406 Wayne Thorniley 1:03:12 6m
13 554 Joe Fraas 1:03:24 6s
14 501 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 1:04:26 7s
15 541 Rob Maier Pitt Cycling 1:04:56 8s
16 515 Mark Vichich 1:05:09 9s
17 525 Caleb Smith 1:05:19 10s
18 509 Justin Martincic Snitgers / Chainsmoke 1:06:15 11s
19 543 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health Systems 1:07:31 12s
20 529 Kevin Settimio 1:07:40 13s
21 542 Kevin Park 1:07:42 14s
22 552 Chris Jackson Koeles 1:08:42 15s
23 430 Mark Michelini st 7m
24 505 Matt Cozza UPMC st 16s
25 403 Dan Palermo API / Midnight Clown Posse 1:09:01 8m
26 540 ( unknown ) 1:10:10 17s
27 404 Ron Palermo API / Midnight Clown Posse 1:10:20 9m
28 630 Adam Bemis Sewickley 1:10:25 2b
29 631 Mickey O’Rourke Sewickley 1:10:34 3b
30 502 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 1:10:38 18s
31 538 Kevin Ayers Wheelcraft - Valley HD 1:10:49 19s
32 619 Mike Janeiro 1:11:19 4b
33 428 Mark Colangelo 1:11:32 10m
34 545 Alex DaQuila Mahoning Valley Cyclists 1:12:12 20s
35 620 Andrew Gamble 1:12:18 5b
36 559 Arron Stein Pro Bikes 1:12:30 21s
37 618 Michael Rowan st 6b
38 601 Jason Link Spokes -n- Skis 1:12:32 7b
39 603 Tim Traynor 1:12:48 8b
40 556 Joe Pacah st 22s
41 641 Rick Neff 1:13:03 9b
42 519 Jason Henze 1:13:17 23s
43 432 Joseph Fraas 1:13:41 11m
44 401 Glenn Rougier BlackLab Bikes 1:13:50 12m
45 548 Ian Saracco 1:14:00 24s
46 640 Edward Walter 1:14:29 10b
47 425 Gregg Somerhalder FatCyclist.com 1:14:42 13m
48 609 Tim Cienkowski 1:15:04 11b
49 553 Jeffrey Watson Chumba Racing 1:15:50 25s
50 642 Victor Andracle Pro Bikes 1:16:16 12b
51 623 Darren Allworth 1:16:38 13b
52 703 Angela Palermo Dirty Harrys / API / Clown Posse st 1w
53 517 Aaron Bender st 26s
54 610 Chris Miceli st 14b
55 512 Zach Petronic 1:18:37 27s
56 602 Dave Coulson OMD 1:19:04 15b
57 635 Christopher Shields 1:19:15 16b
58 632 Jonathan Walburn API / Midnight Clown Posse 1:19:54 17b
59 550 Zach Strang 1:20:08 28s
60 709 Mary Schardt West Liberty Cycles 1:20:48 2w
61 431 Richard Grace Frick Park Clan st 14m
62 549 Philip Francis Just Riding Along 1:21:02 29s
63 638 Sean Cavaluchy Backbone Racing st 18b
64 417 Richard Dahlgren Team Rosenblum 1:21:49 15m
65 416 Sandy McKee Black Widows 1:22:34 16m
66 605 Michael River 1:25:24 19b
67 628 Fred Peskorski st 20b
68 402 John Papa Slippery Rock XC 1:28:33 17m
69 629 Graham Taylor 1:29:53 21b
70 506 Philip Hensler 1:30:30 30s
71 705 Veda Gerasimek One Call Now 1:31:42 3w
72 708 Kelsey Spalding Quaker Valley High School 1:34:14 4w
73 551 Nick Strang 1:34:46 31s
74 707 Laurie Plummer Team Rosenblum 1:35:50 5w
75 639 Eric Hull 1:38:35 22b
76 539 Andrew Sheets Wheelcraft - Valley HD 1:50:10 32s
77 634 Brian Birch BadLad Cycling Club 1:52:15 23b
78 636 Erik Sturzehecher 1:54:28 24b
( At one lap behind )
79 625 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance missed time 25b
80 637 Jeff Wilson 1:06:08 26b
81 702 Amber Clites 1:10:37 6w
DNF Bob Gottlieb TRBC DNF m
DNF 547 Hank Ingram DNF s
JUNIORS = 1 lap
1 811 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes / Black Widows 35:57 1j
2 818 Shane Smallwood Beaver High School 37:45 2j
3 816 Collin Ogden Butt Sauce 38:00 3j
4 813 Brad Andrew Beaver Area 39:59 4j
5 815 Ryan Munko 40:21 5j
6 806 Ben Chetlin Black Widows 41:38 6j
7 805 Josh Hendrickson Beaver MTB 43:53 7j
8 817 Jeremy Meinert 43:56 8j
9 803 Kyle Boyd Call One 46:39 9j
10 804 Jimmy Nero Beaver MTB 47:04 10j
11 801 Otto Schaefer Quaker Valley High School 48:58 11j
12 814 Kurt Struwe Beaver Area 52:11 12j
13 807 Oliver Chetlin Black Widows missed time 13j
14 810 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes / Black Widows 1:11:24 14j
HIGH SCHOOL = 1 lap
1 902 Bly Rougier Quaker Valley High School 35:42 1hs
2 915 Justin Uplinger Allderice 36:14 2hs
3 912 Quentin Torgerson Mars High School 37:37 3hs
4 916 Eric Gemmell Pittsburgh Central Catholic 37:51 4hs
5 913 Josh Baker ? High School / Baker Compound 38:00 5hs
6 907 Ben Beighey New Brighton High School 38:20 6hs
7 909 Duncan Miller Quaker Valley High School 39:58 7hs
8 904 Joe Helbling Beaver High School 43:50 8hs
9 903 Angelo Nola Beaver High School 49:22 9hs
10 908 Dan Gurtner Mt. Lebanon High School / Black Widows 49:36 10hs
11 914 Russell Diehl Blackhawk High School 54:58 11hs
UNICYCLES = 2 laps
1 991 Dave Krack Speedgoat.com / Butler Wobble 1:35:51 1u
2 995 Matt Schrander 1:48:53 2u
HEAD HONCHO Rob Riddell
REGISTRATION Rob Riddell and Greta Daniels
REGISTRATION ASSISTANTS Gary Bywaters and Nick Rossi
MARSHALS Some fine folks
FINISH LINE OFFICIALS Gary Bywaters and Nick Rossi
COURSE DESTRUCTION Rob Riddell and Matt Tinkey
THANKS TO OUR FINE SPONSORS !
Hutton-Blews Insurance
Bell Boyz Portable Restrooms - Tom Bell
Big Bang Bicycles
CP Development Apartment Rentals - Charlie Patterson
Dirt Rag Magazine
Dirty Harrys
JBV Coaching.com - Chris Mayhew
Pro Bikes
Snitgers Bicycle Store - Marlin Erin
SPK Law Firm - Brian DelVecchio
Top Gear Bicycle Shop
Trek of Pittsburgh - Don Mosites
Ultimate Sports
Veronica Constantine, O.D.
West Liberty Cycles - Rob Riddell
BHBIKES.COM
Cannondale - www.cannondale.com
Continental
Crank Brothers
Fox
Geax
Giant Bicycles
Jamis Bicycles
Pivot Cycles
Titec
( NO corrections for spelling errors - print better next time )