.

2010 Grove City

22nd Annual Month of Mud Offroad Series
October 3, 2010
Grove City Memorial Park, Grove City, PA
Jungle cross
Finally wet and muddy, 54*
EXPERT MEN - EXPERT WOMEN - SINGLE SPEED - VETERANS 35+ = 6 LAPS
1 7 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing 1:00:09 1xm
2 2 Karl Vanderwood Montana Velo 1:00:25 2xm
3 323 Joe Ruggery Freddie Fu 1:00:54 1v
4 9 Rob Spreng Dirty Harrys st 3xm
5 26 Stephen Cummings Pro Bikes st 4xm
6 24 Mike Mihalik Freddie Fu 1:01:16 5xm
7 327 Andy Gorski 1:02:12 2v
8 207 Evan Perrone Dirty Harrys st 1ss
9 27 Jared Babik Pro Bikes 1:02:42 6xm
10 18 Gerry Pflug Salsa / SPK / Pro Bikes 1:03:20 7xm
11 329 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy 1:03:25 3v
12 28 Jacob Grantham UPMC / Dirty Harrys st 8xm
13 237 Montana Miller Speedgoat.com 1:03:55 2ss
14 214 Justin Pokrivka Pro Bikes / Cohen Associates st 3ss
15 23 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes 1:04:26 9xm
16 30 Jordan Villella FC Records 1:04:37 10xm
17 308 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1:05:59 4v
18 309 Henry Spreng Dirty Harrys 1:06:15 5v
19 307 Matt Tinkey HighlandTraining.com 1:06:51 6v
20 29 Ryan Wayne st 11xm
21 25 Brett McKay 53×11 / Competitive Gear 1:07:28 12xm
22 20 Jordyn Drayton Freeze Thaw Cycles st 13xm
23 328 Don Powers Pro Bikes 1:08:26 7v
24 21 Keith Hower DPS Penn 1:08:41 14xm
25 220 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 1:08:52 4ss
26 319 Joe Fotia Mahoning Valley Cyclists 1:09:15 8v
27 11 Ben Bower Hammer 1:09:21 15xm
28 240 Darin Shriver DPS Penn 1:09:31 5ss
29 211 Ryan Gotch 1:10:03 6ss
30 31 Josh Patterson Dirt Rag 1:10:09 16xm
31 317 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports 1:10:44 9v
32 235 Rob Lochner Iron City Bikes 1:10:55 7ss
33 223 Jay Blews HBI Cycling 1:11:07 8ss
34 236 Zachary Brehm Pitt 1:11:40 9ss
35 208 Brian Parker Pro Bikes 1:12:24 10ss
36 110 Gray Patton Trek of Pittsburgh 1:12:28 1xw
37 4 Kevin Campbell Spokes -n- Skis / LHORBA 1:12:32 17xm
( at one lap behind )
38 108 Samantha Brodie Carbon Racing 1:00:09 2xw
39 105 Ryanne Palermo Top Gear / Trek of Pittsburgh 1:00:33 3xw
40 322 Joe Biss Beaver Valley Velo 1:00:27 10v
41 332 Matthew Holloway Koeles 1:00:36 11v
42 3 Doug Locke 1:00:46 18xm
43 314 Brian Beitko 1:02:12 12v
44 316 Mark Liti Dirty Harrys st 13v
45 238 Luke Gintier 1:02:35 11ss
46 204 Heath Neely st 12ss
47 231 Brad Kriley Speedgoat.com 1:03:47 13ss
48 330 Eric Weiland Cycle McCycle 1:04:54 14v
49 106 Jessica Kutz Freeze Thaw Cycles / HubCap Cycles 1:05:52 4xw
50 331 Brian Weiland World of Speed 1:06:39 15v
51 239 Adam Newman Dirt Rag 1:06:54 14ss
52 103 Melody Gerasimek One Call Now 1:07:46 5xw
53 109 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 1:10:26 6xw
54 104 Michelle Beitko 1:12:59 7xw
55 107 Michelle Johnson Trek of Pittsburgh 1:15:08 8xw
MASTERS 45+ - SPORT - BEGINNERS - WOMEN = 4 laps
1 433 Craig Cozza Pro Bikes 45:19 1m
2 563 Joe Lydic Steel City Endurance 45:50 1s
3 511 Jason Willis Marra’s Mountaineer Bikes / DH 47:02 2s
4 438 Robert Gottlieb 47:10 2m
5 415 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cyclists 47:47 3m
6 644 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 47:59 1b
7 564 Tim Bauer Team CF - Penn 48:10 3s
8 566 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 48:24 4s
9 505 Matt Cozza UPMC st 5s
10 570 Mark Nicoll Indiana Regional Medical Center 48:57 6s
11 573 Edward King-Smith Iron City Bikes 49:08 7s
12 575 Patrick Connelly 49:10 8s
13 567 Michael Appel DPS Penn 49:34 9s
14 557 James Mayuric Dirty Harrys st 10s
15 560 Steven Brewer AG3R / Butler Health Systems 49:37 11s
16 565 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance 50:27 12s
17 561 Mark Briercheck AG3R / Butler Health Systems st 13s
18 543 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health Systems 50:47 14s
19 501 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 50:56 15s
20 434 Charles Patterson Dirty Harrys 51:02 4m
21 571 Eric McKeegan Dirt Rag 51:16 16s
22 406 Wayne Thorniley 51:23 5m
23 502 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 51:33 17s
24 653 Aaron Stein Pro Bikes 51:56 2b
25 633 Joseph Malone BadLab Cycling Club 51:59 3b
26 435 Jon Lewis IUP Single Speed Alliance 52:44 6m
27 562 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy 52:53 18s
28 554 Joe Fraas st 19s
29 510 Matthew Culp st 20s
30 572 Erick Madis One Call Now 53:33 21s
31 436 David Thornton 53×11 / Competitive Gear st 7m
32 711 Jackie McKay 53×11 / Competitive Gear 53:41 1w
33 403 Dan Palermo API / Midnight Clown Posse 53:45 8m
34 437 Marshall Lenninger Stark Velo st 9m
35 568 Greg Genno University of Pittsburgh 54:15 22s
36 630 Adam Bemis Sewickley 54:19 4b
37 619 Mike Janeiro 54:23 5b
38 651 Rick Plowman Pro Graphics 54:55 6b
39 404 Ron Palermo API / Midnight Clown Posse st 10m
40 529 Kevin Settimio st 23s
41 652 Rob Dubas 56:07 7b
42 439 Kirk Morrison AG3R / Butler Health Systems 56:11 11m
43 569 Spencer Clark 56:16 24s
44 548 Ian Saracco 56:39 25s
45 601 Jason Link Spokes -n- Skis 57:18 8b
46 620 Andrew Gamble st 9b
47 618 Michael Rowan 57:22 10b
48 441 Richard Grella Stark Velo 57:26 12m
49 407 Jim Anglin 57:36 13m
50 640 Edward Walter 57:46 11b
51 713 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 58:01 2w
52 574 Ben Ehrenberger st 26s
53 402 John Papa Slippery Rock XC 58:24 14m
54 712 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 58:38 3w
55 650 Damon Antonetti st 12b
56 425 Gregg Somerhalder FatCyclist.com 58:45 15m
57 602 Dave Coulson OMD 58:53 13b
58 645 Chris Lamb Wellness Extention 59:05 14b
59 705 Veda Gerasimek One Call Now 59:24 4w
60 643 Mike Ambrocik Trek 59:36 15b
61 623 Darren Allworth 59:59 16b
( at one lap behind )
62 714 Natalie Wayne 45:23 5w
63 649 Matt Emert 45:42 17b
64 648 Greg Tarr DPS Penn 45:44 18b
65 609 Tim Cienkowski 46:05 19b
66 401 Glenn Rougier BlackLab Bikes st 16m
67 717 Kellie Strang 46:52 6w
68 654 Michael River 47:27 20b
69 440 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 47:30 17m
70 506 Philip Hensler 47:32 27s
71 716 Kelsi Randall Fast Forward Junior Development 47:35 7w
72 708 Kelsey Spalding Quaker Valley High School 47:56 8w
73 703 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harrys / API / Clown Posse 48:24 9w
74 522 Kent Douglas Thick Bikes / SRAM 49:10 28s
75 710 Holly Gatto 52:03 10w
( at two laps behind )
76 431 Richard Grace Frick Park Clan 50:43 18m
77 702 Amber Clites 57:03 11w
DNF 622 Aaron Guio Team Nocturnal DNF b
DNF 646 Chris Purcell DNF b
DNF 647 Joe Chester DPS Penn DNF b
DNF 715 Brittany Hostetler DNF w
JUNIORS and HIGH SCHOOL = 2 laps
1 811 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes / Black Widows 26:25 1j
2 902 Bly Rougier Quaker Valley High School st 1hs
3 908 Dan Gurtner Mt. Lebanon High School / Black Widows 27:22 2hs
4 912 Quentin Torgerson Mars High School 27:47 3hs
5 915 Justin Uplinger Allderice 28:17 4hs
6 907 Ben Beighey New Brighton High School 28:20 5hs
7 820 Ben Chetlin Black Widows 30:55 2j
8 804 Jimmy Nero Beaver MTB 31:28 3j
9 805 Josh Hendrickson Beaver MTB 32:19 4j
10 803 Kyle Boyd One Call One 32:33 5j
11 821 Ryan Madis One Call One 32:24 6j
12 807 Oliver Chetlin Black Widows 39:41 7j
13 809 Ethan Sloane Ultimate Sports 43:08 8j
14 810 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes / Black Widows 47:01 9j
DNF 819 Timber Kriley Speedgoat.com DNF j
UNICYCLES = 4 laps
1 991 Dave Krack Speedgoat.com / Butler Wobble 1:01:02 1u
( at one lap behind )
2 933 Andy Manfred Butler Wobble 1:00:59 2u
3 993 Tony Manfred 1:01:02 3u
4 997 Nathan Burtner Speedgoat.com / Butler Wobble 1:01:03 4u
( at two laps behind )
5 998 Isaac McKeever Butler Wobble 48:39 5u
HEAD HONCHO Rob Riddell
REGISTRATION Rob Riddell
REGISTRATION ASSISTANTS Gary Bywaters and Nick Rossi
MARSHALS Tom Bell
FINISH LINE OFFICIALS Gary Bywaters and Nick Rossi
COURSE DESTRUCTION Rob Riddell, Tad Ridell, Matt Tinkey, Andrew Crumpler
THANKS TO OUR FINE SPONSORS !
Hutton-Blews Insurance
Bell Boyz Portable Restrooms - Tom Bell
Big Bang Bicycles
CP Development Apartment Rentals - Charlie Patterson
Dirt Rag Magazine
Dirty Harrys
JBV Coaching.com - Chris Mayhew
Pro Bikes
Snitgers Bicycle Store - Marlin Erin
SPK Law Firm - Brian DelVecchio
Top Gear Bicycle Shop
Trek of Pittsburgh - Don Mosites
Ultimate Sports
Veronica Constantine, O.D.
West Liberty Cycles - Rob Riddell
BHBIKES.COM
Cannondale - www.cannondale.com
Continental
Crank Brothers
Fox
Geax
Giant Bicycles
Jamis Bicycles
Pivot Cycles
Titec
( NO corrections for spelling errors - print better next time )