.

2010 North Park TT Results

22nd Annual Month of Mud
October 17, 2010
Individual time trial
Warming to mid 60*
201 riders = NEW MOM ATTENDANCE RECORD !
EXPERT MEN = long course
1 09 Rob Spreng 0:29:39
2 07 Daniel Quinlan 0:31:25
3 41 Chris Mayhew 0:33:00
4 04 Kevin Campbell 0:33:10
5 11 Ben Bower 0:33:20
6 43 Mike Schultz 0:33:20
7 20 Jordyn Drayton 0:33:24
8 22 Henry Spreng 0:34:02
9 34 Samson McHugh 0:34:25
10 42 Kurt Heil 0:35:19
11 03 Doug Lock 0:35:35
12 38 Edward King-Smith 0:35:50
13 10 Dave Colwell 0:36:42
14 39 Justin Steiner 0:37:00
15 35 Brian DelVecchio 0:38:49
16 40 Matt Kasprzyk 0:39:21
17 37 Chuck Gurchak 0:39:43
18 33 Rob Maier 0:39:50
02 Karl Vanderwood DNF
32 Gerry Pflug DNF
EXPERT WOMEN = long course
1 105 Ryanne Palermo 0:37:03
2 112 Lauren Mika 0:38:20
3 101 Beth DeSanzo 0:38:27
4 104 Michelle Beitko 0:39:28
5 111 Michelle Johnson 0:40:49
6 113 Karen Brooks 0:42:18
7 103 Melody Gerasimek 0:46:15
SINGLE SPEED = long course
1 247 Montana Miller 0:31:06
2 214 Justin Pokrivka 0:31:28
3 246 Ian Palermo 0:32:15
4 220 Josh Matta 0:32:44
5 249 Scott Root 0:32:45
6 243 Aaron Shelmire 0:33:19
7 245 Ed DeLuca 0:34:33
8 229 Zachary Brehm 0:35:58
9 204 Heath Neely 0:36:41
10 244 John Heffner 0:37:00
11 208 Brian Parker 0:37:11
12 215 Jon Lewis 0:37:18
13 226 Patrick Conneely 0:37:25
14 242 Brad Kriley 0:38:45
15 238 Luke Gintner 0:39:44
16 248 Robert Sedgewick 0:39:58
17 233 Tom Moul 0:41:11
18 207 Evan Perrone 0:44:32
19 241 Steve Assejberg 0:45:25
VETERANS 35 + = long course
1 309 Henry Spreng, Jr. 0:31:06
2 319 Joe Fotia 0:31:22
3 335 Gunnar Shogren 0:31:56
4 323 Joe Ruggeery 0:31:57
5 308 Frankie Ross 0:32:06
6 320 Doug Riegner 0:32:33
7 326 Todd Link 0:33:59
8 307 Matt Tinkey 0:34:03
9 317 Jim Sloane 0:34:14
10 314 Brian Beitko 0:35:03
11 316 Mark Liti 0:35:14
12 338 Tim Mould 0:36:03
13 336 Jim McGowan 0:38:03
14 333 Michael Tucker 0:40:53
15 337 Josh McGough 0:45:08
16 339 Chris Venus 0:45:27
17 334 Jeff Livingston 0:51:56
MASTERS 45 + = short course
1 433 Craig Cozza 0:27:38
2 415 Jim Yankush 0:30:04
3 444 Ed Sternby 0:30:37
4 406 Wayne Thorniley 0:30:39
5 429 Charlie Patterson 0:31:32
6 445 Bill Miller 0:31:55
7 443 Ray Russell 0:33:14
8 403 Dan Palermo 0:33:22
9 446 Darin Gillott 0:33:27
10 423 Frank Hersch 0:34:01
11 428 Mark Colangelo 0:34:21
12 404 Ron Palermo 0:34:39
13 442 Gary Cercone 0:34:39
14 425 Gregg Somerhalder 0:35:51
15 432 Joseph G Fraas 0:36:36
16 401 Glen B Rougier 0:37:39
17 402 John Papa 0:37:48
18 407 Jim Anglin 0:38:27
19 426 Louis Marshall 0:38:45
20 447 Brian Cowell 0:38:56
21 431 Richard (Dee Dee) Grace 0:39:28
22 411 David Gerstl 0:40:16
23 422 Fred Baker 0:40:23
24 414 Steve Gurtner 0:41:21
25 439 Kirk Morrison 0:43:27
26 416 Sandy McKee 1:00:52
SPORT = short course
1 511 Jason Willis 0:27:04
2 557 James Mayuric 0:28:36
3 510 Matthew Culd 0:29:42
4 512 Zach Petronic 0:29:52
5 590 Jason Berardinelli 0:30:15
6 544 Wilson Pyle 0:30:33
7 528 Joe Fraas 0:31:15
8 515 Mark Vichich 0:31:34
9 593 Travis Wolfe 0:32:07
10 580 Aaron Bennett 0:32:10
11 588 Jason Hochreiter 0:32:11
12 525 Caleb Smith 0:32:11
13 579 JR Petsko 0:32:15
14 577 Jon Baillie 0:32:36
15 583 Scott Osterrieder 0:32:43
16 531 Chris Jackson 0:33:06
17 529 Kevin A Settimio 0:33:11
18 543 Rich Allen 0:33:11
19 582 Justin Martincic 0:33:17
20 505 Matt Cozza 0:33:36
21 592 Jason Samonds 0:33:41
22 586 Don Splitstone 0:34:10
23 587 Kevin Benami 0:34:22
24 596 Bobby Standish 0:34:23
25 576 Brian Aiken 0:34:36
26 589 Wes Brooks 0:34:46
27 584 Mathew Seguin 0:34:48
28 591 Mike Carpenter 0:35:09
29 502 Jeff Grimm 0:35:29
30 594 Kyle Shatzer 0:36:50
31 574 Ben Ehrenberger 0:37:23
32 549 Philip Francis 0:38:07
33 519 Jason Henze 0:38:08
34 585 John Swafford 0:38:21
35 581 Dan Jackson 0:42:20
36 578 Sean Walters 0:49:13
595 Chris Buehai DNF
BEGINNERS = short course
1 633 Joseph Malone 0:30:20
2 630 Adam Bemis 0:32:21
3 619 Mike Janeiro 0:32:24
4 603 Tim Traynor 0:34:44
5 620 Andrew Gamble 0:35:05
6 601 Jason Link 0:35:15
7 609 Tim Cienkowski 0:35:18
8 667 Sean McQualle 0:35:53
9 655 Steve Connolly 0:35:55
10 665 Dustin Wehler 0:36:04
11 662 Craig Stokan 0:36:20
12 664 Mike Runco 0:36:28
13 650 Damon Antonetti 0:36:57
14 623 Darren Allworth 0:36:58
15 602 Dave Coulson 0:37:17
16 659 Jim Connolly 0:38:14
17 610 Chris Miceli 0:38:18
18 663 Pat Ramsey 0:39:30
19 666 Ryan Kelly 0:43:33
20 656 Sean Ritchie 0:44:08
21 657 Jeff Wilson 0:49:32
22 634 Brian Birch 0:49:55
23 668 Manuel Zuniga, Jr 0:50:06
24 658 Erik N Sturzebecher 0:50:57
25 660 Todd Ridenour 1:05:51
661 Arik Way DNF
WOMEN = short course
1 703 Angelina Palermo 0:38:50
2 718 Christa Ross 0:39:58
3 719 Colleen O’Neil 0:40:52
4 705 Veda Gerasimek 0:40:55
5 708 Kelsey Spaulding 0:41:03
6 722 Stacie Truszkowski 0:42:08
7 723 Julia Ross 0:44:19
8 720 Alyssa Krasinskas 0:47:38
9 702 Amber Clites 0:54:51
10 724 Dana Tinkey 0:58:54
721 Kathy Murray DNS
JUNIORS = short course
1 811 Brandon Marshall 0:31:57
2 820 Ben Chetlin 0:35:27
3 828 Kevin Orndorf 0:36:41
4 823 Blynn Shideler 0:37:48
5 829 Ryan Spensler 0:38:40
6 817 Jeremy Meinert 0:39:36
7 822 Joe Zewe 0:40:35
8 803 Kyle Boyd 0:41:08
9 826 Aaron McQuade 0:41:23
10 804 James Nero 0:43:41
11 825 Aodhan Ridenour 0:44:50
12 824 Even Ritchie 0:47:40
13 827 Nick Macedonia 0:51:27
14 807 Oliver Chetlin 0:54:01
15 810 Cameron Marshall 1:03:04
813 Brad Andrew DNF
830 Cooper Smith DNF
831 Charlie Smith DNF
809 Ethan Sloane DNS
HIGH SCHOOL = short course
1 908 Dan Gurtner 0:32:45
2 920 Josh Baker 0:33:28
3 902 Bly Rougier 0:33:49
4 912 Quentin Torgesson 0:33:55
5 916 Eric Gemmell 0:34:13
6 925 Justin Volinger 0:34:33
7 924 Evan Pappert 0:35:27
8 907 Ben Beighay 0:36:02
9 921 Alex Zagorski 0:37:48
10 923 Matthew Jackson 0:37:53
11 918 Joey Franze 0:43:23
12 922 Alex Skander 0:43:35
13 904 Angelo Nola DNF
14 919 Patrick McClurg DNF
UNICYCLES = long course
1 991 Dave Krack 0:54:14
2 993 Andy Manfred 1:07:35
3 999 Tony Manfred 1:10:44
4 997 Nate Burtner 1:19:18
5 998 Isaac McKeever 1:25:04
HEAD HONCHO Rob Ridell
COURSE DESIGN Matt Tinkey and others
REGISTRATION Rob Ridell and Greta Daniels
STARTER Don Mosites
OFFICIALS Gary Bywaters and Nick Rossi
ASSISTANT Jean Cronyn
THANKS TO OUR FINE SPONSORS !
Hutton - Blews Insurance
Bell Boyz Portable Restrooms - Tom Bell
Big Bang Bicycles
CP Development Apartment Rentals - Charlie Patterson
Dirt Rag Magazine
Dirty Harrys
JBV Coaching.com - Chris Mayhew
Pro Bikes
Snitgers Bicycle Store - Marlin Erin
SPK Law Firm - Brian DelVecchio
Top Gear Bicycle Shop
Trek of Pittsburgh - Don Mosites
Ultimate Sports
Veronica Constantine, O.D.
West Libery Cycles - Rob Riddell
BHBIKES.COM
Cannondale
Continental
Crank Brothers
Fox
GEAX
Giant Bicycles
Jamis Bicycles
Pivot Cycles
Titec