.

2011 North Park Cross Country Results

23rd Annual Month of Mud
North Park, Wexford, PA
Cross county course
October 9, 2011
EXPERT MEN - EXPERT WOMEN - SINGLE SPEED - VETERANS
2 laps = 18 miles
1 027 Rob Spreng Dirty Harrys 1:26:59 1xm
2 024 Justin Pokrivka Top Gear / Cohen Assoc. 1:29:58 2xm
3 127 Jim Mayuric Team CF 1:32:14 1ss
4 207 Joe Fotia Mahoning Valley Cycling 1:32:43 1v
5 108 Ian Palermo Top Gear 1:32:58 2ss
6 209 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1:33:42 2v
7 129 Scott Root Dirty Harrys 1:35:18 3ss
8 042 Zack Petronic 1:35:23 3xm
9 217 Jacob Grantham 1:35:45 3v
10 104 Don Powers Pro Bikes 1:37:06 4ss
11 105 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 1:37:29 5ss
12 025 Jeff Menold University Bike Clarion 1:38:27 4xm
13 126 Rob Lochner Iron City Bikes 1:39:00 6ss
14 128 Michael Tressler Housac Hype 1:40:24 7ss
15 044 Anthony Grinnell st 5xm
16 202 Brian Parker Pro Bikes 1:43:42 4v
17 106 Brad Kriley Pro Bikes 1:44:48 8ss
18 214 Todd Link attorneydelvecchio.com 1:45:17 5v
19 045 Aaron Shelmire Pro Bikes 1:47:29 6xm
20 124 Heath Neely 1:48:06 9ss
21 037 Scott Osterrieder 1:48:27 7xm
22 203 Mark Liti Dirty Harrys 1:49:34 6v
23 043 Edward King-Smith Iron City Bikes 1:50:01 8xm
24 550 Ryanne Palermo Top Gear 1:51:41 1xw
25 557 Gray Patton Top Gear 1:52:43 2xw
26 204 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo 1:55:12 7v
27 553 Michelle Johnson Trek of Pittsburgh 1:58:59 3xw
28 552 Ruth Cunningham Top Gear 2:03:26 4xw
29 103 Bly Rougier Black Lab Bikes 2:04:22 10ss
30 218 Scott Kirkham 2:06:11 8v
31 125 Chris Hays Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion 2:06:54 11ss
32 109 Brian McDonald Brogg Bike Club 2:10:00 12ss
1 DNF
MASTERS - SPORT
2 laps = 18 miles
1 422 Joe Malone Bad Lads Cycling 1:41:07 1s
2 415 Joseph J. Fraas 1:43:55 2s
3 445 JR Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy 1:45:14 3s
4 412 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight 1:45:30 4s
5 423 Cabeb Smith Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion 1:45:45 5s
6 312 Matt Ross 1:46:27 1m
7 460 Justin Uplinger BikeTek Pittsburgh 1:47:13 6s
8 419 Wilson Pyle Team Sewickley 1:49:02 7s
9 428 Darren Allworth Bad Lads Cycling 1:50:25 8s
10 313 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo 1:50:30 2m
11 309 Jay Miller Team Sewickley 1:50:35 3m
12 426 Robert Abranson Carnegie Mellon University 1:50:40 9s
13 305 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cycling 1:52:44 4m
14 457 Josh McGough st 10s
15 406 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo / BikeTek 1:54:43 11s
16 452 Eric Turotte 1:55:46 12s
17 463 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University st 13s
18 405 Tim Traynor Team Sewickley 1:55:48 14s
19 303 Joseph Fraas 1:56:03 5m
20 448 Jason Samonds Fat Heads / Stomach of Anger.Com 1:56:35 15s
21 462 Arik Way Bad Lads Cycling 1:56:46 16s
22 416 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 1:56:54 17s
23 418 Christopher Jackson Koeles / Sewickley 1:57:12 18s
24 301 Dan Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 1:59:32 19s
25 324 Gary Cercone 2:00:04 6m
26 316 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health System 2:00:08 7m
27 456 Chad Weher Steel City Endurance / Pro Bikes 2:00:56 20s
28 323 Michael Gregory Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes 2:03:12 8m
29 404 Adam Bemis Team Sewickley 2:03:14 21s
30 459 Chuck Gurchak 2:05:35 22s
31 325 John Papa Slippery Rock Cross Country 2:06:10 9m
32 300 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 2:06:12 10m
33 322 Don Forcht Midnight Clown Posse 2:06:16 11m
34 409 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo / BikeTek 2:08:45 23s
35 320 Kirk Morrison AG3R / Butler Health System 2:14:12 12m
36 464 Brian Baculik Trails & Ales 2:15:11 24s
37 307 David Gerstl 2:17:05 13m
38 417 Kevin Park Team Sewickley 2:28:02 25s
8 DNF
BEGINNERS - WOMEN - JUNIORS - HIGH SCHOOL - UNICYCLE
1 lap = 9 miles
1 641 Dan Depenhart Team Squatch 51:30 1b
2 912 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes / Central Catholic st 1hs
3 902 Dan Gurtner Black Widows st 2hs
4 901 Ryan Spengner Bad Lads Cycling st 3hs
5 910 Ryan Munko 53:51 4hs
6 811 Ben Chetlin Black Widows 54:08 1j
7 634 Jeff Curry Sargent Electric / Koeles 55:16 2hs
8 801 Kyle Boyd Pro Bikes 56:42 2j
9 753 Jill Dugan Trek of Pittsburgh 58:32 1w
10 913 Alex Hall Pro Bikes / Gateway High School st 5hs
11 909 Quentin Torgerson Mars High School 58:53 6hs
12 637 James Connolly 59:12 3b
13 643 Shawn Daily PSB / CYC 59:30 4b
14 613 Chris Miceli Team Squatch st 5b
15 750 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harrys / Midnight Clown Posse 59:39 2w
16 604 Brad Mosholder 59:43 6b
17 626 Larry Garvin Top Gear 1:01:50 7b
18 911 Jake Roberts 1:03:06 7hs
19 923 Alex Boden Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 1:03:44 8hs
20 607 Matt Emert 1:03:50 8b
21 758 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance st 3w
22 806 Evan Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 1:04:02 3j
23 631 Ted Zak 1:04:04 9b
24 633 Matt Miller 1:04:06 10b
25 642 Pat Rampey Conglomerate, LTD 1:05:36 11b
26 645 Paul Oshenic st 12b
27 924 Brian Frank Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 1:05:49 9hs
28 920 Matt Jackson st 10hs
29 635 Tom Prusak 1:07:10 13b
30 922 Matthew Boden Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 1:07:26 11hs
31 621 Brian Birch Bad Lads Cycling 1:07:35 14b
32 767 Sara Campbell 1:11:30 4w
33 616 Sean Ritchey Trek of Pittsburgh 1:11:37 15b
34 639 Dan Jackson 1:12:48 16b
35 1000 Dave Krack Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 1:13:35 1u
36 769 Patricia George Steel City Endurance 1:14:02 5w
37 919 Adam Hannisick 1:15:12 12hs
38 636 Ryan Kelly Top Gear 1:16:12 17b
39 921 Nicholas Razorsek Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 1:18:12 13hs
40 644 Joe Chester Pro Bikes 1:18:32 18b
41 772 Greta Daniels DPS Penn 1:19:18 6w
42 757 Julie Chetlin Black Widows 1:26:17 7w
43 766 Margie Zak 1:27:29 8w
44 804 Oliver Chetlin Black Widows 1:30:50 4j
45 623 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University 1:30:58 19b
46 646 Cojer Gory Carnegie Mellon University 1:31:08 20b
47 807 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes / Black Widows 1:31:40 5j
48 638 Jim Yauger 1:35:56 21b
49 768 Mary Boone Velo Femme 1:37:22 9w
50 756 Tanya Kriley Team T 1:39:10 10w
51 770 Kelly Marshall Black Widows 1:43:54 11w
52 995 Connor Wurst 2:05:00 2u
53 997 Nathan Burtner Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 2:06:50 3u
54 999 Isaac McKeever Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 2:20:42 4u
5 DNF
HEAD HONCHO Rob Riddell
REGISTRATION Rob Riddell, Greta Daniels, Gary Bywaters and Jean Cronyn
OFFICIAL Gary Bywaters and Jean Cronyn
COURSE CONSTRUCTION
Ryanne Palermo and Andrew Crumpler
COURSE DECONSTRUCTION
Rob Riddell, Greta Daniels, Andrew Crumpler, Tad Riddell, Gary Bywaters, Ryanne Palermo and others
MARSHALS
Brian DelVecchio, Andrew Crumpler
QUESTIONS ? bywaters@comcast.net
No corrections for spelling errors : print better next time