.

2011 Ohiopyle results

23rd Annual Month of Mud
Ohiopyle, PA
Downhill time trial = 8 miles
October 23, 2011
THANK YOU !
Wilderness Voyageurs
For our registration area and FREE bike shuttles
EXPERT MEN
1 027 Rob Spreng Dirty Harrys 0:32:34
2 026 Ben Bower Scholl’s Bicycle Shop 0:37:28
3 025 Jeff Menold University Bike Clarion 0:38:08
4 047 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 0:39:21
5 048 Mike Schultz Dirty Harrys / Highland Training 0:40:10
6 024 Justin Pokrivka Top Gear / Cohen Assoc. 0:40:11
7 046 Tom Nieri Knolly Bikes 0:52:52
SINGLE SPEED
1 130 Don Powers Pro Bikes 0:36:56
2 113 Montana Miller Wilderness Voyageurs 0:36:58
3 108 Ian Palermo Top Gear 0:37:06
4 105 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 0:39:44
5 103 Bly Rougier Black Lab Bikes 0:48:20
6 106 Brad Kriley Pro Bikes 0:48:28
7 109 Brian McDonald Brogg Bike Club 0:50:26
VETERANS
1 222 Tim Mould Team CF 0:37:26
2 207 Joe Fotia Mahoning Valley Cycling 0:37:27
3 209 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:37:48
4 203 Mark Liti Dirty Harrys 0:41:26
5 214 Todd Link attorneydelvecchio.com 0:42:53
6 221 Chuck Gurchak 0:47:06
7 220 Gary Cercone 0:48:11
8 219 Brian Parker Pro Bikes 0:48:37
MASTERS
1 332 Marc Marchese 0:41:56
2 312 Matt Ross 0:42:35
3 313 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo 0:43:03
4 301 Dan Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 0:44:52
5 300 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 0:45:43
330 Fred Wright 0:45:43
7 328 Michael Gregory Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes 0:46:58
8 316 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health System 0:47:42
9 303 Joseph G. Fraas 0:49:57
10 329 Sandy McKee Black Widows 0:55:05
11 331 Jay Stewart 0:58:08
12 304 Jay Herring Black Lab Bikes 1:00:14
13 333 Jeff Wuerthele Dirt Rag Devils 1:05:18
14 333 Glenn Rougier Black Lab Bikes 1:23:29
SPORT
1 445 JR Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy 0:40:37
2 422 Joe Malone Bad Lads Cycling 0:41:04
3 415 Joseph J. Fraas 0:41:50
4 404 Adam Bemis Team Sewickley 0:42:15
5 467 Brian Benini Chainsmoke Racing 0:43:46
6 412 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight 0:45:07
468 Darren Allworth Bad Lads Cycling 0:45:07
8 460 Justin Uplinger BikeTek Pittsburgh 0:46:15
9 471 Justin Scheiffler 0:48:44
10 465 Todd Diehl 0:50:46
11 472 Henry DeLuca 0:54:42
12 469 James Macintosh 0:56:38
13 466 Kent Douglas 1:01:46
14 470 Erin Hughes Velomuse 1:03:41
EXPERT WOMEN
1 560 Michelle Johnson Trek of Pittsburgh 0:45:46
2 558 Lauren Mika Team CF Pittsburgh 0:46:42
3 552 Ruth Cunningham Top Gear 0:47:21
4 559 Caryn Csuy PORC MTB Club 0:52:48
BEGINNERS
1 622 Chase Davis Bad Lads Cycling 0:40:20
2 650 Dan Depenhart Team Squatch 0:43:39
3 654 Ryan Fergerson Bad Lads Cycling 0:52:14
4 630 Michael Ambrocik Thick Bikes 0:52:30
5 652 Ted Zak 0:53:09
6 648 Eritz Sturzebecher Top Gear 0:53:28
7 614 Sean Garrity 0:55:32
8 613 Chris Miceli Team Squatch 0:57:56
9 603 Shane Terrick Team CF 0:58:04
10 655 Thomas Riddell West Liberty Cycles 0:58:21
11 649 Andrew Kirsch 1:00:39
12 616 Sean Ritchey Trek of Pittsburgh 1:02:09
13 651 Joe Chester Pro Bikes 1:05:31
14 621 Brian Birch Bad Lads Cycling 1:08:34
WOMEN
1 750 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harrys / Midnight Clown Posse 0:48:46
2 758 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 0:49:38
3 774 Brittany Spangler Slippery Rock University 1:00:15
4 766 Margie Zak 1:02:48
DNS 773 Tracy Stewart DNS
HIGH SCHOOL
1 912 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes / Central Catholic 0:41:53
2 910 Ryan Munko 0:43:00
3 902 Dan Gurtner Black Widows 0:43:25
4 913 Alex Hall Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 0:47:50
5 923 Alex Boden Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 0:48:06
6 925 Nathan Clair Citius 0:50:43
7 922 Matthew Boden Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 0:50:51
8 927 Wesley Wright 0:51:48
9 926 Brian Frank Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 0:52:02
10 911 Jake Roberts 0:56:28
11 928 Jay Stewart, Jr. 1:04:45
DNF 921 Nicholas Razorsek Pro Bikes / Gateway High School DNF
JUNIORS
1 813 Ben Chetlin Black Widows 0:48:20
2 801 Kyle Boyd Pro Bikes 0:48:26
3 806 Evan Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 0:53:19
4 807 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes / Black Widows 1:06:47
5 812 Oliver Chetlin Black Widows 1:09:02
6 809 Jake Zak 1:11:20
7 802 Steven Downey 1:14:03
DNF 810 Luke Zak DNF
UNICYCLES
1 1000 Dave Krack Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 1:22:00
2 997 Nathan Burtner Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 1:59:00
3 999 Isaac McKeever Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 2:04:00
HEAD HONCHO Rob Ridell
REGISTRATION Greta Daniels and Rob Ridell
MARSHALS Tom Dressel, Glenn Dansey, Wayne Richards, Mary Schardt,
Mandy Semple, Greta Daniels, Wilderness Voyageurs, “Speedy”
STARTER Andrew Crumpler
FINISHER Gary Bywaters
COURSE CONSTRUCTION
Montana Miller, Jeff Wuerthele and others
COURSE DECONSTRUCTION
Rob Riddell - his day never ends
QUESTIONS ? bywaters@comcast.net
No corrections for spelling errors : print better next time