.

2011 Moraine Results

23rd Annual Month of Mud
Moraine State Park
Portersville, PA
October 30, 2010
32* at start time and didn’t seem to get any warmer!
EXPERT MEN - EXPERT WOMEN - SINGLE SPEED - VETERANS
2 LONG laps
1 027 Rob Spreng Dirty Harrys 1:12:47 1xm
2 024 Justin Pokrivka Top Gear / Cohen Assoc. 1:19:51 2xm
3 207 Joe Fotia Mahoning Valley Cycling 1:21:48 1v
4 49 Kevin Campbell Spokes-n-Skis / LHORBA 1:21:56 3xm
5 209 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1:23:24 2v
6 108 Ian Palermo Top Gear 1:23:50 1ss
7 025 Jeff Menold University Bike Clarion 1:26:02 4xm
8 130 Don Powers Pro Bikes 1:26:44 2ss
9 26 Ben Bower Scholls Bicycle Shop 1:27:42 5xm
10 47 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 1:31:38 6xm
11 124 Heath Neely 1:32:07 3ss
12 132 Jeremy Palermo Top Gear 1:32:55 4ss
13 106 Brad Kriley Pro Bikes 1:34:36 5ss
14 214 Todd Link attorneydelvecchio.com 1:35:39 3v
15 42 Zack Petronic Top Gear 1:36:56 7xm
16 226 Kurt Heil Flannel 1:37:06 4v
17 105 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 1:38:35 6ss
18 203 Mark Liti Dirty Harrys 1:42:10 5v
19 550 Ryanne Palermo Top Gear 1:49:30 1xw
20 553 Michelle Johnson Trek of Pittsburgh 1:52:40 2xw
21 135 Leonard Lucas Mud Blood Beer st 7ss
22 224 Patrick Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo 1:52:51 6v
23 221 Chuck Gurchak 1:53:27 7v
24 103 Bly Rougier Black Lab Bikes 1:54:32 8ss
25 223 Brian McDonald Brugge Bike Club 1:55:38 8v
26 225 Heath McCombs Olean Cycling Club 1:57:55 9v
27 134 Don Snow Team Slapnutz 2:34:29 9ss
1 DNF
MASTERS - SPORT
2 LONG laps
1 337 Craig Cozza UPMC / Pro Bikes 1:24:07 1m
2 422 Joe Malone Bad Lads Cycling 1:28:16 1s
3 415 Joseph J. Fraas 1:35:03 2s
4 312 Matt Ross 1:35:08 2m
5 335 Charlie Patterson Dirty Harrys 1:42:34 3m
6 334 Roy Gryskevich Mahoning Vally Cycling 1:43:39 4m
7 404 Adam Bemis Team Sewickley 1:44:01 3s
8 313 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo 1:45:25 5m
9 460 Justin Uplinger BikeTek Pittsburgh 1:45:51 4s
10 324 Gary Cercone 1:46:06 6m
11 412 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight 1:46:19 5s
12 406 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo / BikeTek st 6s
13 418 Christopher Jackson Koeles / Sewickley 1:46:32 7s
14 428 Darren Allworth Bad Lads Cycling 1:46:41 8s
15 462 Arik Way Bad Lads Cycling 1:47:13 9s
16 338 Marc Marchese 1:47:40 7m
17 303 Joseph G. Fraas 1:52:56 8m
18 300 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 1:52:57 9m
19 405 Tim Traynor Team Sewickley 1:56:52 10s
20 328 Greg Michael Ellis UPMC ./ Pro Bikes 2:01:04 10m
21 473 Sean Cavaluchy Backbone Racing Team 2:05:02 11s
22 474 Jonathan Slater Team Slapnuts 2:05:23 12s
23 301 Dan Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 2:08:16 11m
24 410 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 2:12:35 13s
( at one lap behind)
25 304 Jay Herring Black Labs 1:20:23 12m
26 409 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo / BikeTek 1:25:32 14s
1 DNF
BEGINNERS - WOMEN - JUNIORS - HIGH SCHOOL
2 SHORT laps
1 816 Ben Chetlin Black Widows 1:11:25 1j
2 622 Chase Davis Bad Lads Cycling 1:12:59 1b
3 912 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes / Central Catholic 1:14:38 1hs
4 641 Dan Depenhart Team Squatch 1:15:18 2b
5 901 Ryan Spengner Bad Lads Cycling 1:16:02 2hs
6 902 Dan Gurtner Black Widows st 3hs
7 910 Ryan Munko Burgettstown High School 1:23:27 4hs
8 801 Kyle Boyd Pro Bikes 1:24:46 2j
9 750 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harrys / Midnight Clown Posse 1:25:18 1w
10 613 Chris Micelli Team Squatch 1:25:54 3b
11 630 Michael Ambrocik Thick Bikes 1:26:56 4b
12 648 Erik Sturzebecher Top Gear 1:28:19 5b
13 758 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 1:31:08 2w
14 775 Kelsi Randall A1-Zero / Fast Forward 1:33:11 3w
15 913 Alex Hall Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 1:33:59 5hs
16 922 Matthew Boden Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 1:36:05 6hs
17 924 Brian Frank Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 1:36:52 7hs
18 923 Alex Boden Pro Bikes / Gateway High School 1:40:09 8hs
19 806 Evan Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 1:41:19 3j
20 815 Steven Downey 1:43:06 4j
21 603 Shane Terrick Team CF 1:47:29 6b
22 631 Ted Zak 1:49:32 7b
23 814 Dylan Cerroni 1:49:57 5j
24 656 Manuel Zuniga, Jr. ZW Consulting 1:53:15 8b
25 766 Margie Zak 2:04:31 4w
26 807 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes / Black Widows 2:06:53 6j
27 804 Oliver Chetlin Black Widows 2:23:49 7j
28 616 Sean Ritchey Trek of Pittsburgh 2:47:25 9b
3 DNF
UNICYCLE
2 SHORT laps
1 1000 Dave Krack Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 2:01:00 1u
HEAD HONCHO Rob Ridell
REGISTRATION Greta Daniels, Rob Riddell, Gary Bywaters
MARSHALS Rich Dalgren, Laurie Plummer and others
OFFICIALS Gary Bywaters and Greta Daniels
COURSE CONSTRUCTION MASTER
Brian Parker
COURSE CONSTRUCTION WORKERS
Erik Sturzebecker, Chris Miceli, Dave Krack, Isaac McKeever, Joe Malone,
Don Powers, Heath Neely and Team Palermo (Ian, Jeremy, Dan and Ron)
COURSE DECONSTRUCTION
Lots of folks whose names I forgot to get
QUESTIONS ? bywaters@comcast.net
No corrections for spelling errors : print better next time