.

2012 Moraine Results

24th Annual Month of Mud
Moraine State Park
Portersville, PA
September 23, 2012
EXPERT MEN - EXPERT WOMEN - SINGLE SPEED - VETERANS - MASTERS
1 012 Tim Carson Dirty Harrys 1.11.35 1x
2 238 Henry Spreng, Jr. Dirty Harrys 1.12.01 1v
3 08 Trevor McCawley 1.13.40 2x
4 05 Justin Pokrivika Top Gear 1.14.21 3x
5 227 Joe Fotia Mahoning Valley Cycling 1.14.26 2v
6 06 Henry Spreng Dirty Harrys 1.15.00 4x
7 139 Joe Malone Trek of Pittsburgh / Malone 1.15.15 1ss
8 04 Jeff Menold University Bicycle Clarion 1.16.28 5x
9 142 Don Powers ynssr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six 1.17.26 2ss
10 144 James Mayuric Pro Bikes 1.19.25 3ss
11 241 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1.19.47 3v
12 239 Jereme Fisher 1.20.21 4v
13 242 Tim Mould Pro Bikes 1.21.06 5v
14 11 Anthony Grimmell Dirty Harrys 1.21.18 6x
15 234 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports st 6v
16 356 Craig Cozza UPMC 1.22.49 1m
17 143 Heath Neely 1.23.15 4ss
18 137 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 1.23.41 5ss
19 233 JR Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy 1.23.50 7v
20 02 Joe Fraas West Liberty Cycles 1.23.58 7x
21 352 Matt Ross st 2m
22 229 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 1.25.56 8v
23 235 Brad Kriley Pro Bikes 1.27.41 9v
24 351 Ed DeLuca DCI 1.28.00 3m
25 140 Jorge Mendoza BikeTek / Morningside Velo 1.29.31 6ss
26 347 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cycling 1.30.03 4m
27 230 Mark Liti Dirty Harrys 1.30.58 10v
28 345 Jay Miller Team Sewickley st 5m
29 09 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles st 8x
30 03 John Frederick 1.33.02 9x
31 232 Bob Nedley 1.33.19 11v
32 353 Rich Allen AG3r / Butler Health System 1.33.52 6m
33 563 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harrys / Midnight Clown Posse 1.34.10 1xw
34 564 Ryanne Palermo Top Gear / Team Phenomental 1.37.33 2xw
35 07 Dustin Vuiller 1.37.44 10x
36 231 Robert Lindsay Buffalo Racing 1.38.02 12v
37 355 David Gerstl 1.39.27 7m
38 566 Chrissy Buerkle Trek of Pittsburgh 1.39.39 3xw
39 348 John Fiumara Mahoning Valley Cycling 1.39.55 8m
40 343 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 1.41.24 9m
41 236 Brian McDonald Heavens Gate 1.41.45 13v
42 349 Tim Traynor Ant Racing 1.43.59 10m
43 146 Mick Mekkelson West Liberty Cycles 1.44.24 6ss
44 237 Chuck Gurohall Pettburski Production.com 1.44.53 14v
45 136 Glenn Dillinger Famous After Midnight 1.46.41 7ss
46 339 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes 1.47.05 11m
47 561 Michelle Beitko 1.49.11 4xw
48 240 Mike Hennon 1.49.54 15v
49 342 Dan Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 1.51.11 12m
50 340 Andrew Gamble Young Galvanizing 1.58.26 13m
51 336 Michael Bolen 1.58.51 14m
( at one lap behind )
52 354 Jim Anglin 1.07.06 15m
53 344 Fred Baker Baker Compound 1.07.35 16m
54 141 Kirk Morrison AG3r / Butler Health System 1.08.12 8ss
55 350 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles 1.08.39 17m
56 346 Dennis Cowan Pro Bikes 1.08.55 18m
57 341 Jay Herring Black Lab Bikes 1.09.53 19m
58 565 Staci Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 1.10.29 5xw
59 10 Dave Colwell HBI 1.10.39 11x
60 01 Ben Bower Stinkbugnatural.com = ( 3 flat tires! ) 1.13.40 12x
2 DNF
SPORT - BEGINNERS - WOMEN
1 413 Wilson Pyle Team Sewickley 1.00.27 1s
2 407 David Friedman 1.03.30 2s
3 405 Adam Elser Mahoning Valley Cycling 1.03.47 3s
4 404 Adam Bemis 1.04.58 4s
5 426 Chase Davis Bad Lads Cycling 1.08.14 5s
6 408 Jason Henzie st 6s
7 416 Shawn Litster 1.09.45 7s
8 422 Donald Crissman University Bicycle Clarion st 8s
9 419 Nathan Lavalla Hell Nah Off Road 1.11.41 9s
10 401 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 1.12.20 10s
11 412 Kevin Park Sewickley Cycling 1.12.32 11s
12 411 Chris Miceli 1.12.57 12s
13 410 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes 1.13.31 13s
14 409 Ken Kanashiro Residential 1.13.37 14s
15 427 Eric Dittmer 1.13.47 15s
16 666 Mike Ambrock Thick Bikes 1.14.32 1b
17 663 Robert Virostek 1.16.00 2b
18 415 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University 1.16.26 16s
19 414 Negley Rodgers 1.16.42 17s
20 418 Kent Douglas Thick Bikes 1.16.54 18s
21 430 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 1.16.59 19s
22 665 Ted Zak 1.18.38 3b
23 676 Damon Antoneti 1.19.10 4b
24 671 Gordon Taylor 1.19.21 5b
25 678 James Litzinger 1.19.37 6b
26 661 Joshua Sayer 1.20.15 7b
27 429 Jason Bair West Liberty Cycles 1.20.33 20s
28 423 Dale Halsey 1.23.46 21s
29 662 Shane Terrick Team CF 1.25.27 8b
30 664 James Wray World of Wheels 1.25.53 9b
31 675 Matt Emert 1.26.33 10b
32 657 Larry Garvin Top Gear / The Bicycle Shop 1.26.44 11b
33 424 Beau Burgunder 1.26.54 22s
34 779 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 1.27.05 1w
35 782 Christa Ross Sette Nove 1.27.23 2w
36 677 Ty Licente 1.28.09 12b
37 402 Bob Ammon Uncle Piddles Polino 1.29.25 23s
38 403 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University 1.29.58 25s
39 670 John Gallagher 1.31.18 13b
40 672 Gabriel Prischak Epic Sessions 1.32.39 14b
41 420 Chad Lowers 1.33.10 25s
42 660 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University 1.35.19 15b
43 668 Dan Borowski 1.37.56 16b
44 778 Tatjana Wiese 1.40.58 3w
45 780 Jill M-Thomas 1.41.39 4w
46 428 Jeremy Shanly 1.41.43 26s
47 417 Don Snow Monster Mash 1.43.58 27s
48 673 David Ashi Ant Racing 1.46.04 17b
49 674 Andrew Hilton 1.46.49 18b
50 658 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University 1.47.48 19b
51 425 Bryce Carpender 1.48.20 28s
52 659 Ryan Kelly Eastcoast 880 Racing 1.49.47 20b
53 667 Ed Karns 1.50.47 21b
54 669 Bill McDowell 2.04.01 22b
55 781 Jodi Griswold 2.17.50 5w
( at one lap behind )
56 777 Tonya Sedgwick Carnegie Mellon University 1.01.58 6w
2 DNF
HIGH SCHOOL - JUNIORS = short course
1 930 Benjamin Chetlin Shadyside Academy 1.06.09 1hs
2 933 Ryan Munko Burgettstown High School 1.08.13 2hs
3 931 Alex Bolen Gateway High School 1.23.08 3hs
4 932 Will Vickerman ? High School 1.26.27 4hs
5 819 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes / Black Widows 1.51.32 1j
6 820 Beck Griswold 2.18.02 2j
1 DNF
UNICYCLE
1 847 Dave Krack Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 1.01.10 1u
2 850 Conner Wurst Butler Wobble 1.35.27 2u
3 849 Seth Johnson Butler Wobble st 3u
4 848 Nathan Burtner Butler Wobble 1.36.48 4u
5 846 Isacc McKeever Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 1.37.42 5u
Head Honcho Rob Riddell
Registration Gurus Greta Daniels and Jeff Grimm
Chief Greenskeeper Brian Parker
Assistant Greenskeepers Brad Kriley, Heath Neely and Dave Krack
Traffic Director Henry Dimmick
Finish Line Officials Gary Bywaters and Andrew Crumpler
QUESTIONS? = bywaters@comcast.net
No changes for misspellings = print better next time.