.

2012 Bradys Run Park Results

24th Annual Month of Mud
Bradys Run Park
Beaver Falls, PA
October 7, 2012
EXPERT MEN - EXPERT WOMEN - SINGLE SPEED - VETERANS = 2 laps
1 13 Rob Spreng Dirty Harrys 1.05.08 1x
2 139 Joe Malone Trek of Pittsburgh / Malone 1.06.03 1ss
3 8 Trevor McCawley 1.06.58 2x
4 238 Henry Spreng, Jr. Dirty Harrys 1.07.15 1v
5 244 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1.07.17 2v
6 4 Jeff Menold University Bicycle Clarion 1.07.36 3x
7 150 Montana Miller Wilderness Voyageurs 1.08.16 2ss
8 5 Justin Pokrivika Top Gear 1.09.03 4x
9 14 Anthony Grinnell Dirty Harrys 1.09.11 5x
10 142 Don Powers ynssr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six 1.09.16 3ss
11 144 James Mayuric Pro Bikes 1.09.33 4ss
12 242 Tim Mould Pro Bikes 1.12.10 3v
13 15 Ben Bower Stinkbugnatural.com 1.12.21 6x
14 2 Joe Fraas West Liberty Cycles 1.12.22 7x
15 140 Jorge Mendoza BikeTek / Morningside Velo 1.12.58 5ss
16 235 Brad Kriley Pro Bikes 1.13.35 4v
17 9 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 1.13.40 8x
18 16 Christian Schott Trek of Pittsburgh 1.14.52 9x
19 234 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports 1.15.19 5v
20 147 Dan Depenhart Danbagger st 6ss
21 230 Mark Liti Dirty Harrys, not Angelina ! 1.18.04 6v
22 148 Jason Rigatti 1.18.28 7ss
23 567 Jill Dugan Trek of Pittsburgh 1.18.29 1xw
24 245 Brian Parker Pro Bikes 1.18.30 7v
25 138 Zach Brehn Bad Lad Cycling 1.22.02 8ss
26 246 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo 1.23.51 8v
27 149 Alex Heppner 1.24.30 9ss
28 569 Lauren Mika Pro Bikes 1.24.44 2xw
29 136 Glenn Dillinger Famous After Midnight 1.26.12 10ss
30 151 Roger Lunghney 1.26.18 11ss
31 568 Kelly Ayer Cambal Eddys 1.26.56 3xw
32 563 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harrys / Midnight Clown Posse 1.26.58 4xw
33 237 Chuck Gurchak Przyborski Production. Com 1.27.35 9v
34 243 Arik Way Team CF 1.32.34 10v
35 141 Kirk Morrison Ag3R / Butler Health Services 1.38.30 12ss
2 DNF
MASTERS - SPORT - BEGINNERS - WOMEN = 2 laps
1 442 Tyler McCawley 1.08.26 1s
2 361 Craig Cozza UPMC 1.09.22 1m
3 413 Wilson Pyle Team Sewickley 1.14.28 2s
4 347 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cycling 1.15.19 2m
5 405 Adam Elser Mahoning Valley Cycling 1.15.26 3s
6 438 Weis Baker Baker Compound 1250 1.17.24 4s
7 404 Adam Bemis st 5s
8 352 Matt Ross 1.17.35 3m
9 408 Jason Henze 1.18.55 6s
10 407 David Friedman 1.19.00 7s
11 357 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys 1.19.19 4m
12 348 John Fiumara Mahoning Valley Cycling st 5m
13 432 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo / BikeTek 1.19.32 8s
14 440 Chris McCormack World of Wheels st 9s
15 426 Chase Davis Bad Lads Cycling 1.19.58 10s
16 358 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo 1.21.21 6m
17 422 Donald Crissman University Bicycle Clarion 1.22.09 11s
18 353 Rich Allen AG3r / Butler Health System 1.22.17 7m
19 412 Kevin Park Team Sewickley 1.22.38 12s
20 359 Charles Patterson Dirty Harrys 1.22.45 8m
21 411 Chris Miceli 1.23.17 13s
22 416 Shawn Litster 1.24.02 14s
23 410 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes 1.25.45 15s
24 414 Negley Rodgers 1.26.28 16s
25 362 James Ruffing 1.27.29 9m
26 666 Mike Ambrocik Thick Bikes 1.27.57 1b
27 676 Damon Antoneti 1.28.06 2b
28 430 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 1.28.20 17s
29 678 James Litzinger 1.28.27 3b
30 401 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 1.30.02 18s
31 663 Robert Virostek 1.30.16 4b
32 686 Jarrett Lambrighy 1.30.36 5b
33 435 Jeff Watson BABES 1.31.50 19s
34 441 Brian Birch Rad Lad Cycling 1.33.17 20s
35 675 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles 1.33.39 10m
36 675 Matt Emert 1.34.28 6b
37 671 Gordon Taylor st 7b
38 443 Christopher Rietscha Team Beaver Board Shop 1.34.41 21s
39 782 Christa Ross Sette Nove 1.35.38 1w
40 779 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 1.35.46 2w
41 437 William Russell 1.36.57 22s
42 436 Ryan Wolfe st 23s
43 434 Rob Stoudt 1.37.46 1.37.46 24s
44 664 James Wray World of Wheels 1.38.08 8b
45 344 Fred Baker Baker Compound 1250 1.38.10 11m
46 665 Ted Zak 1.38.42 9b
47 683 Fred Fisher 1.38.49 10b
48 778 Tatjana Wiese 1.39.13 3w
49 433 Christopher Shields 1.42.07 25s
50 341 Jay Herring Black Lab Bikes 1.44.44 12m
51 444 Nick Spina 1.45.42 26s
52 685 Eric Groer 1.46.30 11b
53 679 Sean Garrity 1.47.53 12b
54 674 Andrew Hilton 1.49.35 13b
( at one lap behind )
55 342 Dan Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 55.18 13m
56 680 Sean Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 56.02 14b
57 659 Ryan Kelly Top Gear 57.19 15b
58 417 Don Snow Monster Mash 59.26 27s
59 682 Michael Miloszewski 1.01.30 16b
60 681 David Wright 1.01.37 17b
61 343 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 1.17.07 14m
62 684 R. Dean Moore 1.28.03 18b
3 DNF
HIGH SCHOOL - JUNIORS - UNICYCLE = 1 lap
1 937 Collin Ogden Beaver High School / Butt Sauce 42:26 1hs
2 935 Brandon Rhodes Oak Glenn High School 42:44 2hs
3 934 Evan Richie Seneca Valley HS / Trek of Pittsburgh 46:05 3hs
4 936 Josh Baker Bethal Park HS / Baker Compound 53:29 4hs
5 847 Dave Krack Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 55.43 1u
6 819 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes / Black Widows 1.06.26 1j
7 846 Isacc McKeever Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 1.29.16 2u
Head Honcho Rob Riddell
Registration Gurus Jeff Grimm and Michelle Johnson
Greenskeepers Chris Miceli, Jeff Grimm, Rich Dalgren and Tom
Traffic Director Jerry Bliton
Finish Line Officials Gary Bywaters and Andrew Crumpler
QUESTIONS? = bywaters@comcast.net
No changes for misspellings = print better next time.