.

2012 Ohiopyle Results

24th Annual Month of Mud
Ohiopyle Time Trial
Ohiopyle, PA
October 21, 2012
EXPERT MEN
1 33 Tim Carson Dirty Harrys 0:35:15
2 08 Trevor McCawley 0:37:32
3 04 Jeff Menold University Bicycle Clarion 0:37:46
4 35 Jared Babik Team GPOA 0:37:53
5 05 Justin Pokrivika Top Gear 0:38:08
6 32 Edward King-Smith Iron City Bikes 0:53:54
DNF 34 Landon Bloomer DNF
SINGLE SPEED
1 162 Montana Miller Wilderness Voyageurs 0:36:45
2 139 Joe Malone Trek of Pittsburgh / Malone 0:36:54
3 142 Don Powers ynssr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six 0:39:09
4 140 Jorge Mendoza BikeTek / Morningside Velo 0:39:39
5 147 Dan Depenhart Dan Bagger 0:48:38
6 141 Kirk Morrison AG3r / Butler Health System 0:55:51
DNF 163 Wesley Wright Ohiopyle Prints DNF
VETERANS
1 241 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:39:16
2 227 Joe Fotia Mahoning Valley Cycling 0:39:17
3 233 JR Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy 0:40:57
4 229 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 0:41:18
5 259 Eric McKeegan Dirt Rag 0:45:19
6 245 Brian Parker Pro Bikes 0:47:52
7 237 Chuck Gurchak Przyborski Production.com 0:49:37
8 236 Brian McDonald Heavens Gate 0:52:03
9 235 Brad Kriley Pro Bikes 0:53:04
MASTERS
1 357 Joseph G. Fraas Dirty Harrys 0:43:39
2 363 Rich Allen AG3r / Butler Health System 0:46:17
3 355 David Gerstl 0:47:24
4 377 Tim Traynor Ant Racing 0:48:15
5 342 Dan Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 0:48:30
6 343 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 0:48:53
7 371 John Fiumara Mahoning Valley Cycling 0:50:49
8 378 Dennis Cowan Pro Bikes 0:51:25
9 379 Tom Horan 0:56:25
10 341 Jay Herring Black Lab Bikes 0:58:41
11 380 Fred Wright 1:29:58
SPORT
1 407 David Friedman 0:37:52
2 442 Tyler McCauley 0:38:14
3 410 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes / CCHS 0:44:11
4 481 Leonard Lucas Turci Ferguson 0:44:22
5 422 Donald Crissman University Bicycle Clarion 0:44:35
6 483 Jason Bair West Liberty Cycles 0:45:08
7 408 Jason Henze 0:45:28
8 411 Chris Miceli 0:46:52
9t 475 Josh Nemec 0:47:35
9t 426 Chase Davis Bad Lads Cycling 0:47:35
11 472 Ryan Hart 0:49:24
12 482 Joseph Egan 0:49:26
13 479 Scott Williams 0:52:07
14 441 Brian Birch Bad Lads / Pro Bikes 0:53:29
15 473 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV 0:55:33
16 480 Charles Dubay, Jr 1:06:40
17 404 Adam Bemis 1:08:27
18 477 Thomas Riddell West Liberty Cycles 1:19:50
DNF 464 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance DNF
DNF 418 Kent Douglas Thick Bikes DNF
EXPERT WOMEN
1 567 Jill Dugan Trek of Pittsburgh 0:45:46
2 579 Amanda Sproat Trek 0:48:33
3 580 Hannah Brewer AG3R / Butler Health Center 0:54:21
4 563 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harrys / Midnight Clown Posse 1:07:45
BEGINNERS
1 678 James Litzinger 0:44:04
2 702 Jeff Musher Slippery Rock University 0:48:13
3 671 Gordon Taylor 0:49:16
4 679 Sean Garrity 0:49:31
5 666 Mike Ambrocik Thick Bikes 0:49:40
6 683 Fred Fisher Fisher 0:54:24
7 699 Ed Karns 0:55:47
8 672 Gabriel Prischak Epic Sessions 0:56:30
9 676 Damon Antoneti 0:57:10
10 703 Tyler Musher Slippery Rock University 0:57:54
11 674 Andrew Hilton 0:58:45
12 680 Sean Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 1:01:32
13 698 Matt Pluta Epic Sessions 1:02:26
14 673 David Ashi Ant Racing 1:03:29
DNF 701 Andrew Blaney DNF
WOMEN
1 790 Christa Ross Sette Nove 0:53:34
2 779 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 0:59:35
3 791 Eilis Rosenbaum 1:28:26
HIGH SCHOOL
1 941 Benjamin Chetlin Shadyside Academy 0:50:15
2 940 Dan Gurtner 0:53:41
3 939 Evan Ritchie Seneca Valley / Trek of Pittsburgh 0:54:08
4 931 Alex Bolen Gateway High School 1:14:34
JUNIORS
1 823 Oliver Chetlin 1:05:29
2 819 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes / Black Widows 1:09:37
UNICYCLE
1 847 Dave Krack Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 1:12:59
2 846 Isaac McKeeber Butler Wobble 1:48:07
3 848 Nathan Burtner Butler Wobble 1:56:28
Head Honcho Rob Riddell
Registration Guru Greta Daniels
Course Marshals Mary Schardt, Wayne Richards, TJ Platt
Start Line Official Andrew Crumpler
Finish Line Official Gary Bywaters
SPECIAL THANKS ! Wilderness Yoyageurs
QUESTIONS?
No changes for misspellings = print better next time.