.

2013 Bradys Run


Brady’s Run Park
Beaver County, PA
September 8, 2013
Expert Men, Expert Women, Single Speed, Veterans 35+, Masters 45+
2 laps = 14 miles
1 Jeff Menold University Bicycle - Clarion 1.22.40 1xm
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV 1.23.21 1m
3 Joe Malone 1.24.04 2xm
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1.24.49 1v
5 Van Morales Joey’s Bike Shop 1.24.58 3xm
6 Anthony Grinnell Dirty Harrys/Highland Training st 4xm
7 Don Powers ynSSr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six 1.25.27 1ss
8 Aaron Shelmire ynSSr / Pro Bikes / i9 1.27.12 2ss
9 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports 1.28.02 2m
10 John Heffner Cat Racing 1.28.25 3ss
11 Joe Fraas West Liberty Cycles 1.29.18 5xm
12 Joe Fotia Frankford Bicycles 1.30.21 2v
13 Jereme Fischer 1.31.05 3v
14 Tim Mould Team CF 1.32.20 4v
15 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles st 6xm
16 Wilson Pyle Sewickley Cycling 1.33.28 4ss
17 Regis Ricketts 1.33.40 5ss
18 Cassie Smith Pathfinder of WV 1.34.59 1xw
19 Dan Depenhart Beaver Valley Velo 1.35.33 3m
20 Al Vangura 1.35.57 4m
21 Adam Paul Amrhein Bad People/East End Cycling 1.36.18 6ss
22 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV st 2xw
23 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 1.38.07 5m
24 Jimmy DePalma Cat Racing st 7xm
25 Jay Miller Team Sewickley st 6m
26 Jil Dugan Top Gear Racing 1.38.30 3xw
27 John Fiumara Frankford Bicycles 1.39.22 7m
28 John Federick 1.39.24 8xm
29 Donald Crissman University Bicycle - Clarion 1.40.52 5v
30 Joseph G. Fraas Dirty Harrys 1.42.41 8m
31 Scott Williams Pro Bikes LLC see note 7ss
32 Lauren Mika Mould Team CF see note 4xw
33 Dr. Hurt Heil Team Flannel see note 9m
34 Todd Link Team Flannel see note 6v
35 Hannah Brewer AG3R / Butler Health System 1:43:37 4xw
36 Chris Miceli Beaver Valley Velo 1.45.19 6v
37 J.R. Vickerman 1.46.35 9m
38 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 1.47.00 10m
39 Ed Atkinson 1.47.04 11m
40 David Gerstl 1.47.06 12m
41 Angelina Palermo Top Gear Racing 1.47.31 5xw
42 Veda Gerasimek Red Zone 1.49.04 6xw
43 Allen Moore 1.49.50 13m
44 Levi Bloom Bloom Bike Shop 1.50.12 9xm
45 Patrick Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo 1.50.27 7v
46 Jeff Chetlin 1.51.25 14m
47 John Papa Rock XC 1.56.54 15m
48 Chuck Gurchak 1.57.48 8v
49 Michelle Beitko 1.58.05 7xw
50 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles 1.58.54 16m
51 Kirk Morrison AG3R / Butler Health System 2.00.32 7ss
52 Amanda Sproat Top Gear Racing 2.04.54 8xw
53 Jay Herring Black Lab Cycles 2.06.45 17m
54 Tatjana Wiese Carnegie Mellon University 2.09.45 9xw
55 Ashley Reefer American Adventure Sports 2.10.34 10xw
56 Rich Dalgren Team Rosenblum 2.28.00 18m
59 starters
OFFICIAL’S NOTE: These riders awarded their places for assisting injured rider
POINTS are awarded to these riders, with following riders awarded points as if
these riders were not there. Thus there are two 7ss, two 4xw, two 9m and two 6v
Sport
2 laps = 14 miles
1 James Litzinger Beaver Valley Velo 1.28.09 1s
2 Bill Mickey Frankford Bicycle 1.32.04 2s
3 Tim Brewer Frankford Bicycle 1.34.22 3s
4 Shawn Lister 1.35.06 4s
5 Mike Janerio Pro Mountain Outfitters 1.37.30 5s
6 Adam Elser Frankford Bicycle st 6s
7 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 1.40.06 7s
8 Leonard Lucas 1.40.56 8s
9 Negley Rodgers 1.41.22 9s
10 Brian Halsey 1.44.40 10s
11 Jason Henze 1.46.27 11s
12 Erik Sturzebecher Dirty Harrys 1.46.29 12s
13 Nathan LaValla 1.47.10 13s
14 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy st 14s
15 Thomas Prusak Big Bang Bikes / Pomodoro 1.48.54 15s
16 Joseph Filar 1.48.59 16s
17 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo 1.49.29 17s
18 Steve Lizzi st 18s
19 Ben Chetlin 1.50.01 19s
20 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes st 20s
21 Brandon Rhodes st 21s
22 Adam Bilger 1.51.02 22s
23 Shepard Emerson Carnegie Mellon University 1.51.15 23s
24 Kevin Cramer 1.52.59 24s
25 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University 1.53.16 25s
26 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy 1.55.32 26s
27 Oz Dillinger Famous After Midnight 1.56.01 27s
28 John Rouse 1.59.07 28s
29 Drew Morris 1.59.58 29s
30 Rob Biger 2.01.45 30s
31 Jeffrey Caulkins 2.03.54 31s
32 Aaron Santo UPSer 2.06.30 32s
33 Devon Doran 2.16.48 33s
34 Matthew Miller ANT Racing 2.32.00 34s
35 Luke Mihalko 2.35.03 35s
36 Dean Rygelski 2.36.38 36s
46 starters
Women, Beginners, High School, Juniors, Unicycle
1 lap = 7miles
1 David Galati 51.49 1b
2 Jeff Musher Slippery Rock U/Trek of Pitts. 52.26 2b
3 Fred Fisher 57.03 3b
4 Will Vickerman Seneca Valley High School 59.43 1hs
5 Christa Ross Sette Nove 1.01.37 1w
6 Skylar Zarzechi Slippery Rock University 1.01.53 4b
7 Evan Ritchie Seneca Valley HS/Trek of Pitts. 1.02.32 2hs
8 Dennis Patton 1.02.40 5b
9 Tim Marsh 1.02.45 6b
10 Brian Debo Debo Moving and Storage 1.03.06 7b
11 Michael Allinder 1.05.06 8b
12 Chase Kerzel 1.05.38 9b
13 Eric Smith 1.05.56 10b
14 Julie Chetlin 1.07.58 2w
15 Chris Kupchak 1.08.02 11b
16 Levi Smith Pathfinder of WV 1.08.06 1j
17 Vincenzo Girone 1.09.14 3hs
18 Michael Hoefler 1.09.29 2j
19 Brian Frank 1.09.42 12b
20 Nick Razorek 1.09.54 13b
21 Kevin Peterson 1.10.55 14b
22 Evan Metsky Carnegie Mellon University 1.12.33 15b
23 Dave Krack Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 1.12.56 1u
24 Cheryl Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 1.14.13 3w
25 Lisa Storey 1.15.03 4w
26 Sean Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 1.15.20 16b
27 Amber Blackwood 1.15.40 5w
28 Angelica Pietranton 1.15.52 6w
29 Oliver Chetlin 1.16.31 3j
30 Tom Talerico 1.19.14 17b
31 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes 1.21.47 4j
32 Gabriel Vangura 1.22.34 5j
33 Laurie Plummer Team Rosenblum 1.24.17 7w
34 Dave Ashi ANT Racing 1.27.54 18b
35 Dennis Davis 1.33.20 19b
36 Aiden Miller ANT Racing 1.40.04 6j
37 Kevin Burr Butler Wobble 2.02.22 2u
38 Isaac McKeever Butler Wobble 2.26.33 3u
40 starters
Head Honcho Rob Riddell
Registration Jeff and Nicole Grimm and Rob Riddell
Course Construction Chris Miceli, Dan Depenheart, Dan Dydek,
Terry Sage, Marlin Erin, others
Marshals Andrew Crumpler, Rob Riddell, others
Finish Line Official Gary Bywaters
QUESTIONS ?  bywaters@comcast.net - DON’T BOTHER ANDREW !
No correction for spelling errors = print better next time.