.

Ohiopyle Results

25th Annual Month of Mud
Ohiopyle Downhill Time Trial
Ohiopyle, PA
October 27, 2013
EXPERT MEN
1 046 Dave Friedman 0:35:12
2 040 Joe Malone 0:35:17
3 066 Timothy Carson 0:39:18
4 037 Joe Fraas West Liberty Cycles 0:40:29
SINGLE SPEED
1 104 Donald Powers ynSSr/Pro Bikes/Twin Six 0:38:45
2 106 Aaron Shelmire ynSSr/Pro Bikes/i9 0:39:27
3 125 Chris Hollingsworth 0:41:36
4 108 Regis Ricketts 0:43:19
5 126 Rob Lochner ynSSr / Pro Bikes 0:47:13
6 124 Michael Ambrocik 0:49:41
7 102 Kirk Morrison AG3R/ Butler Health System 0:54:37
VETERANS 35+
1 202 Joe Fotia Frankford Bike 0:37:47
2 209 Tim Mould Team CF 0:38:16
3 210 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:39:03
4 201 Donald Crissman University Bicycle - Clarion 0:41:43
5 228 Mike Schultz Dirty Harry/Highland Training 0:42:30
6 205 Chris Miceli Beaver Valley Velo 0:47:12
7 211 Chuck Gurchak 0:47:24
8 226 Brian McDonald 0:50:45
9 227 Matthew Bernardini 1:01:24
MASTERS 45+
1 304 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports 0:39:05
2 317 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV 0:40:20
3 326 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health System 0:43:17
4 306 Joseph G. Fraas Dirty Harrys 0:43:27
5 320 Kurt Heil Team Flannel 0:43:30
6 311 J.R. Vickerman 0:45:15
7 352 Jeff Chetlin 0:47:04
8 301 Ed Atkinson 0:47:36
9 343 Dan Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 0:50:40
10 342 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 0:52:54
11 351 Henry Dimmick AG3R / Butler Health System 1:18:50
SPORT
1 412 Jason Henze 0:42:35
2 498 Josh Nemec 0:43:18
3 407 Adam Elser Frankford Bikes 0:43:57
4 425 John Rouse 0:44:32
5 497 Brian Pitell 0:46:55
6 500 Michael Niemann 0:46:59
7 499 Ben Chetlin 0:47:23
8 456 Leonard Lucas 0:49:58
9 417 James Litzinger Beaver Valley Velo 0:51:14
10 496 William Lates 0:51:31
11 502 Kent Douglas Thick Bikes 1:01:00
12 501 Nathan LaValla 1:15:59
13 445 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes 1:21:24
EXPERT WOMEN
1 562 Veda Gerasimek Red Zone 0:42:33
2 559 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV 0:45:44
3 552 Angelina Palermo Top Gear Racing 0:46:19
4 558 Lauren Mika Team CF 0:47:58
5 568 Christina Buerkle 0:50:50
6 561 Hannah Brewer AG3R/Butler Health System 0:54:36
7 569 Dana Tinkey 0:58:26
BEGINNERS
1 619 Jeff Musher Slippery Rock U/Trek of Pitts. 0:43:56
2 662 Jason Miller 0:44:36
3 660 Gabriel Prischak 0:44:58
4 618 Fred Fischer 0:45:27
5 661 Eric Ash 0:46:27
6 602 David Galati 0:47:11
7 657 Forrest Cook 0:47:28
8 623 Ed Karns 0:48:03
9 663 Bo Schatschneider 0:48:25
10 622 Eric Groer 0:48:32
11 614 Eric Smith 0:49:00
12 620 Brian Debo Debo Moving and Storage 0:49:15
13 606 Tim Marsh 0:50:21
14 659 Matthew Pluta 0:51:34
15 616 Skylar Zarzachi Slippery Rock University 0:52:08
16 613 Michael Allinder 0:52:25
17 654 Jared Boyer 1:21:00
WOMENS SPORT
1 757 Christa Ross Sette Nove 0:54:21
2 762 Amber Blackwood 1:00:16
3 751 Cheryl Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 1:01:56
4 752 Angelica Pietranton 1:11:23
5 763 Ann Burr no time
JUNIORS
1 813 Ryan Johnson University Bike Shop 0:46:55
2 806 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes 1:05:03
HIGH SCHOOL
1 903 Will Vickerman Seneca Valley 0:53:39
UNICYCLE
1 1000 Dave Krack Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 2:46:33
2 Kevin Burr Butler Wobble
Isaac McKeever Butler Wobble