.

2014 Moraine Race Results

26th Annual Month of Mud

Moraine State Park

Portersville, PA

September 21, 2014

Expert Men, Expert Women, Veterans, Single Speed

Long course

1

Jeff Menold

University Bicycle Clarion

1.08.59

1xm

2

James Litzinger

Silverback Racing

1.10.18

1ss

3

Don Powers

Pro Bikes / Twin Six

1.11.26

2ss

4

Trevor McCauley

1.12.47

2xm

5

Gunnar Shogren

Pathfinder of WV/Real Juice Bar

1.14.14

3ss

6

Joe Fotia

Frankford Bikes

1.15.04

1v

7

Van Morales

Joey’s Bike Shop

1.15.14

3xm

8

JR Petsko

Dynamic Physical Therapy

1.16.44

2v

9

Shane Gouldthread

DirtyHarrys.net / CBC

1.17.38

4xm

10

Anthony Grinnell

Dirty Harrys / Highland Training

1.19.33

5xm

11

Regis Ricketts

Super Relay

1.20.03

4ss

12

David Friedman

NovaCare Cycling

1.21.28

6xm

13

Shawn Litster

NuGo / Koeles

1.23.02

7xm

14

Nathan Clair

Dynamic Physical Therapy

1.23.49

8xm

15

Adam Bemis

1.23.53

5ss

16

Joe Fraas

West Liberty Cycles / Maxxis

1.24.18

9xm

17

Jason Fischer

Cycle Symphony

1.24.19

3v

18

Jim Sloane

Ultimate Sports

1.25.43

4v

19

Jereme Fischer

Cycle Symphony

1.25.59

5v

20

Jason Henze

1.27.02

6v

21

Jill Dugan

Top Gear Racing

1.28.28

1xw

22

Chris Miceli

Silverback Racing

1.29.04

7v

23

Brian Halsey

1.30.03

10xm

24

Don Crissman

University Bicycle Clarion

1.30.08

8v

25

Todd Link

Jerkface Cycling

1.30.26

9v

26

Jason Mattock

American Adventure Sports

1.33.10

10v

27

Christoph Hurley

1.33.10

6ss

28

Hannah Brewer

AG3R / Butler Health System

1.35.04

2xw

29

Veda Gerasimek

Whole Athlete

1.36.07

3xw

30

Amanda Vuiller

Top Gear Racing

1.38.20

4xw

31

Frankie Ross

Sette Nove

1.42.19

11v

32

Jamie Yoder

Giant Northeast

1.59.28

5xw

33

Don Snow

2.03.18

7ss

0 DNF

Sport / Masters

Short course

1

Rob Maier

American Adventure Sports

57.31

1s

2

Scott Ogden

59.14

1m

3

Jason Hochreiter

NuGo / Koeles

1.00.49

2s

4

Jason Miller

NuGo / Koeles

1.01.17

3s

5

Leonard Lucas

NuGo / Koeles

1.02.54

4s

6

Steve Hutter

Top Gear

1.03.15

2m

7

Jeff Curry

NuGo / Koeles

1.03.37

5s

8

Larry Weber

American Adventure Sports

1.03.42

6s

9

Bert Vogt

1.05.24

7s

10

Ryan Johnson

University Bike Shop

1.06.09

8s

11

David Galati

1.07.06

9s

12

Kurt Heil

Flannel

1.07.38

3m

13

Rich Allen

AG3R / Butler Health System

1.07.40

10s

14

Brandon Rouse

1.07.47

11s

15

Joe G. Fraas

Dirty Harrys

1.08.18

4m

16

Kevin Park

Sewickley Cycling

1.09.46

12s

17

Dale Halsey

1.09.48

5m

18

Andrew Orischak

American Adventure Sports

1.10.23

13s

19

James Cole

Conglomerate, LTD

1.11.48

14s

20

Tim Marsh

Silverback Racing

1.12.28

6m

21

Brandon Marshall

Central Catholic

1.13.28

15s

22

Fred Fisher

1.13.38

7m

23

Philip Mollenkof

1.14.23

16s

24

Ed Karnes

Silverback Racing

1.14.31

17s

25

Nathan LaValla

1.15.26

18s

26

Christopher Edinger

1.16.56

19s

27

Forest Cook

Top Gear

1.17.42

20s

28

Wes Brooks

Sewickley Cycling

1.18.10

21s

29

Brian Debo

Debo Moving

1.19.24

8m

30

Mark DiDonato

1.22.42

22s

31

Jeff Grimm

Beaver Valley Velo

1.23.48

23s

32

Mark Casteel

1.24.58

24s

33

Collin Ogden

ButtSauce

1.32.02

25s

34

David Thorton

1.37.47

26s

1 DNF

Beginners / Women Sport / Juniors / High School

Short Course

1

Ryan Jones

1.10.14

1b

2

Eric Groer

1.12.44

2b

3

Reece Jaksec

1.14.32

1j

4

Brandon MacBeth

1.15.10

2j

5

Nick Curzi

1.16.16

3b

6

Greg Stehle

1.17.10

4b

7

Christa Ross

Sette Nove

1.20.53

1w

8

Michael Allinderher

1.22.32

5b

9

Chris Lamb

Conglomerate, LTD

1.22.48

6b

10

Tom Arbogast

1.23.21

7b

11

Ashley Reefer

American Adventure Sports

1.24.03

2w

12

Justin Defonso

Silverback Racing

1.26.57

8b

13

Tom Talerico

1.28.02

9b

14

Jonathan D’Antonio

Sewickley Cycling

1.30.54

10b

15

Amber Blackwood

NuGo / Koeles

1.33.44

3w

16

Andrea Ham

1.39.23

4w

17

Brion Cooke

1.41.43

11b

18

Elise Rowe

1.46.18

5w

19

Cheryl Palermo

Midnight Clown Posse

1.48.02

6w

20

Cameron Marshall

Black Widows / Pro Bikes

1.57.57

3j

1 DNF

Unicycle

Modified course

1

Dave Krack

Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble

1.06.00

1u

2

Daniel Collins

1.07.00

2u

3

Kevin Burr

Butler Wobble

1.09.00

3u

4

Tim Slason

Butler Wobble

1.11.00

4u

5

Steven Walter

Butler Wobble

1.13.00

5u

6

Isaac McKeever

Butler Wobble

1.21.00

6u

7

Danielle Millett

East End Cycling/Butler Wobble

1.37.00

7u

0 DNF

MOM HEAD HONCHO

Greta Daniels Riddell

HEAD HONCHO FOR THE DAY

Rob Riddell

COURSE DESIGN

Brian Parker

COURSE LUMBERJACKS

Dan Palermo, Ron Palermo, Burt Vogt,

Butler Wooble unicyclists and others

COURSE MARSHALS

Palermo Boys and others

REGISTRATION

Jeff Grimm and Rob Riddell

OFFICAL

Gary Bywaters

DEPUTY OFFICIAL

Bobbi Jo Bywaters

QUESTIONS ?

bywatersgl@gmail.com

NO corrections for spelling errors - Print better next time