.

2014 Bradys Run Park Race Results

26th Annual Month of Mud

Bradys Run Park

Beaver Falls, PA

October 5, 2014

Expert Men, Veterans, Single Speed

3 laps

1

Anthony Grinnell

Dirty Harrys / Highland Training

1.01.48

1xm

2

Jeff Menold

University Bicycle Clarion

1.02.34

2xm

3

James Litzinger

Silverback Racing

1.02.47

1ss

4

Don Powers

Pro Bikes / Twin Six

1.03.44

2ss

5

Van Morales

Joey’s Bike Shop

1.03.59

3xm

6

Gunnar Shogren

Pathfinder of WV/Real Juice Bar

1.05.17

3ss

7

JR Petsko

Dynamic Physical Therapy

1.05.42

1v

8

Tim Carson

1.06.16

2v

9

Joe Fraas

West Liberty Cycles / Maxxis

1.06.24

4xm

10

Frankie Ross

Sette Nove

1.06.48

3v

11

Regis Ricketts

Super Relay

1.07.23

4ss

12

David Friedman

NovaCare Cycling

1.08.42

5xm

13

Shawn Litster

NuGo / Koeles

1.09.51

6xm

14

Jim Sloane

Ultimate Sports

1.10.16

4v

15

Chris Baker

Breakaway Velo

1.11.20

5v

16

Adam Bemis

1.13.10

5ss

17

Scott Root

1.13.49

6ss

18

Chris Miceli

Silverback Racing

1.13.52

6v

19

Brian Halsey

1.13.53

7xm

20

Todd Link

Jerkface Cycling

1.14.24

7v

21

Don Crissman

University Bicycle Clarion

1.15.14

8v

22

Nathan Clair

Dynamic Physical Therapy

1.17.58

8xm

23

Jason Henze

1.18.56

9v

24

Trevor McCauley

1.28.01

9xm

at one lap

25

Kurt Morrison

AG3R / Butler Health System

58.41

7ss

26

Mike Ambrocik

Thick Bikes

59.50

8ss

27

Jason Prosseda

1.00.26

10v

1 DNF

Sport

2 laps

1

Rob Maier

American Adventure Sports

47.03

1s

2

Matthew Crawford

Pro Bikes

47.50

2s

3

Jeff Curry

NuGo / Koeles

48.21

3s

4

Leonard Lucas

NuGo / Koeles

48.24

4s

5

Ryan Johnson

University Bike Shop

48.29

5s

6

Brandon Rouse

48.53

6s

7

Jason Hochreiter

NuGo / Koeles

48.56

7s

8

David Galati

49.09

8s

9

Larry Webber

American Adventure Sports

50.27

9s

10

Edward King-Smith

Iron City

51.20

10s

11

Morgan Baker

Nova Care Cycling

52.08

11s

12

Brian Mejia

N+1 Cycling

st

12s

13

Kevin Paric

Sewickley Cycling

st

13s

14

Rob Stoudt

52.20

14s

15

Shawn Geiger

Dynamic Physical Therapy

52.33

15s

16

Andrew Orischak

American Adventure Sports

53.29

16s

17

Wes Brooks

Sewickley Cycling

53.43

17s

18

Bohdan Schatschneider

54.04

18s

19

Jason Mattock

54.30

19s

20

Ron Scherff

54.33

20s

21

Nathan LaValla

55.19

21s

22

Steven Hagenstein

55.20

22s

23

Eric Smith

Silverback Racing

55.42

23s

24

Jason Justi

Beaver Valley Velo

56.03

24s

25

Scott Diermert

East End Cycling

56.30

25s

26

Jim Connolly

57.29

26s

27

Jason Bair

NuGo / Koeles

58.02

27s

28

Brandon Marshall

Central Catholic

58.04

28s

29

Stuart Street

58.39

29s

30

Forest Cook

Top Gear

59.06

30s

31

Christopher Edinger

st

31s

32

Michael Boyd

59.18

32s

33

Steve Lizzi

59.20

33s

34

Ken Barker

59.22

34s

35

Dennis Patton

East End Cycling

59.43

35s

36

Greg Buzulenim

1.00.15

36s

37

Tom Senkenich

UPMC

1.01.50

37s

38

Ripper Rzepecki

Hillbilly Mountain Goat

1.02.44

38s

39

Ron Chamberlain

1.03.52

39s

40

Ian Saracco

1.08.26

40s

41

Tad Riddell

West Liberty Cycles

1.09.55

41s

at one lap

42

Kevin Peterson

38.18

42s

0 DNF

Masters and Expert Women

2 laps

1

Scott Ogden

47.28

1m

2

Scott Root

Dirty Harrys

48.41

2m

3

Steve Hutter

Top Gear

48.54

3m

4

Craig Zonna

Hillbilly Mountain Goat

50.08

4m

5

Jim Yankush

Start Velo

50.35

5m

6

Jay Miller

Sewickley Cycling

51.25

6m

7

Joe G. Fraas

Dirty Harrys

51.33

7m

8

Rich Allen

AG3R / Butler Health System

52.58

8m

9

Tim Traynor

Silverback Racing

53.06

9m

10

Dave Gerstl

53.17

10m

11

Joseph Bukovac

53.27

11m

12

Veda Gerasimek

Whole Athlete

54.12

1xw

13

Hannah Brewer

AG3R / Butler Health System

54.42

2xw

14

Vince Heidt

54.46

12m

15

Fred Fisher

55.16

13m

16

Tim Marsh

Silverback Racing

55.43

14m

17

Dale Halsey

55.54

15m

18

Ed Atkinson

Silverback Racing

56.08

16m

19

Chrissy Buerke

Thick Bikes

56.49

3xw

20

Brian Debo

Debo Moving

58.07

17m

21

Tom Clayton

Frankfort Bike

58.19

18m

22

David Thornton

58.58

19m

23

Erika Kopanic

Grassroots Cycling

59.52

4xw

24

Gray Patton

WAS Labs

59.53

5xw

25

Chris Lamb

Conglomerate LTD

1.00.20

20m

0 DNF

Beginners / Women Sport / Juniors / High School / Unicycle

2 laps

1

Eric Groer

52.42

1b

2

Shane Smallwood

Snitgers

53.39

1hs

3

Sunny Terry

54.20

2b

4

Brandon MacBeth

54.28

1j

5

Reece Jaksec

55.13

2j

6

Ryan Jones

55.27

3b

7

Carlo Mamula

56.10

4b

8

Eric Ash

56.28

5b

9

Even Ritchie

Trek of Pittsburgh

59.14

2hs

10

Stephen Van Matre

59.38

3j

11

Tom Arbogast

1.00.31

6b

12

Tom Talerico

1.00.47

7b

13

Steve Guenther

st

8b

14

Justin Defonso

Silverback Racing

1.01.09

9b

15

Christa Ross

Sette Nove

1.01.20

1w

16

Ashley Reefer

American Adventure Sports

1.01.48

2w

17

Jack Hunt

1.01.53

10b

18

Michael Allinder

1.02.21

11b

19

Joseph Pershina

NuGo / Koeles

1.03.11

12b

20

Philip Huseman

1.03.34

13b

21

Greg Stehle

1.05.26

14b

22

Nick Curzi

1.06.01

15b

23

Jeff Harding

Endurbro

1.06.08

16b

24

Aiden Miller

Ant Racing

1.06.53

4j

25

Nate Ricketts

CAPA

st

3hs

26

Matthew Miller

1.07.04

17b

27

Blake Lightholder

1.07.25

18b

28

Chad Shinsky

1.08.22

19b

at one lap

29

Amber Blackwood

NuGo / Koeles

35.38

3w

30

Robert Geary

35.42

20b

31

Brion Cooke

36.14

21b

32

Cheryl Palermo

Midnight Clown Posse

36.21

4w

33

Chris Kunselman

36.22

22b

34

Elise Rowe

36.29

5w

35

Joe Myers

37.23

23b

36

Lisa Storey

37.34

6w

37

Dave Krack

Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble

38.42

1u

38

Cameron Marshall

Black Widows / Pro Bikes

39.59

5j

39

Daniel Collins

42.49

2u

40

Sean Ritchie

Trek of Pittsburgh

53.54

24b

41

Kevin Burr

Butler Wobble

55.47

3u

42

Steven Walter

Butler Wobble

1.00.14

4u

43

Tim Slason

Butler Wobble

1.02.51

5u

44

Danielle Millett

East End Cycling/Butler Wobble

1.05.04

6u

0 DNF

MOM HEAD HONCHO

Greta Daniels Riddell

ASSISTANT HEAD HONCHO

Rob Riddell

COURSE DESIGN

Chris Miceli

COURSE LUMBERJACKS

Chris Miceli, James Litzinger, Dan Depenhart

REGISTRATION

Jeff Grimm, Greta Daniels Riddell and Rob Riddell

FINISH LINE OFFICIAL

Gary Bywaters

QUESTIONS ?

bywatersgl@gmail.com

NO corrections for spelling errors - Print better next time