.

2014 North Park Cross Country Results

26th Annual Month of Mud
North Park Cross Country
Wexford, PA
October 19, 2014
Expert Men and Single Speed
2 laps = 17 miles
1 Evan Perrone 1.26.37 1ss
2 Anthony Grinnell Dirty Harrys / Highland Training 1.27.20 1xm
3 Jeff Menold University Bicycle Clarion 1.28.45 2xm
4 Don Powers Pro Bikes / Twinn Six 1.29.13 2ss
5 Van Morales Joey’s Bike Shop 1.29.44 3xm
6 James Litzinger Silverback Racing 1.30.07 3ss
7 Sam Morrison Red Ace Organics st 4xm
8 Trevor McCauley 1.31.53 5xm
9 Regis Ricketts Super Relay 1.32.47 4ss
10 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV / Real Juice Bar 1.33.46 5ss
11 Josh Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters 1.34.10 6ss
12 Shawn Litster Nugo / Koeles 1.34.12 6xm
13 Nate Annon Niner Bikes 1.35.27 7ss
14 Mike Tressler Scurvy Dogs Racing 1.36.14 8ss
15 Jedd Couthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters 1.39.16 9ss
16 Chris Hayes Toasted Head Racing 1.41.42 10ss
17 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy 1.45.38 7xm
18 Willian Westover Scurvy Dogs Racing 1.46.24 11ss
19 Kirk Morrison AG3R / Butler Health System 2.05.58 12ss
20 Brian Wetland Honey Stinger 2.16.23 13ss
1 DNF
Veterans 35+ and Masters 45+
2 laps = 17 miles
1 JR Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy 1.32.41 1v
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1.33.21 2v
3 Joe Fotia Franford Bikes 1.36.15 3v
4 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports 1.36.23 4v
5 Scott Odgen 1.37.27 1m
6 Jereme Fisher Cycle Symphony 1.41.35 5v
7 Steve Hutter Top Gear 1.42.20 2m
8 Mike Janerio 1.43.12 6v
9 Jason Fisher Cycle Symphony 1.43.23 7v
10 Joe Bukovac 1.45.18 3m
11 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 1.46.47 4m
12 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 1.47.21 8v
13 Jason Henze 1.50.25 9v
14 Don Crissman University Bicycle st 10v
15 Tim Traynor Silverback Racing 1.52.55 5m
16 Dave Gerstl st 6m
17 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health System 1.54.21 7m
18 Ed Atkinson Silverback Racing 1.56.02 8m
19 Tim Marsh Silverback Racing 1.56.47 9m
20 Fred Fisher 1.58.25 10m
21 Chris Venus 2.00.56 11v
22 Chuck Gurchak 2.03.37 11m
23 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 2.04.57 12m
24 Brian Debo Debo Moving 2.05.17 13m
25 Ray Hindman 2.06.43 14m
26 Mark Colangelo 2.17.33 15m
27 Gregg Somerhalder 2.19.41 16m
28 Eric Weiland 2.23.07 17m
29 Michael White Team ESI 2.28.07 12v
0 DNF
Sport and Expert Women
2 laps = 17 miles
1 Rob Maier American Adventure Sports 1.41.50 1s
2 Sean Handerhan The Bike Shop of Bel. st 2s
3 Jason Hochreiter Nugo / Koeles st 3s
4 David Galati 1.44.11 4s
5 Leonard Lucas Nugo / Koeles 1.44.33 5s
6 Larry Weber American Adventure Sports 1.45.54 6s
7 Eric Seamon 1.46.38 7s
8 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder od WV 1.47.48 1xw
9 Deidre York Red Ace Organics 1.48.08 2xw
10 Hannah Brewer AG3R / Butler Health System 1.48.54 3xw
11 Jeff Curry Nugo / Koeles 1.49.37 8s
12 Rick Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. 1.49.51 9s
13 Ryan Johnson University Bike Shop 1.50.13 10s
14 Willem DeBoer UPMC / Pro Bikes 1.50.23 11s
15 Veda Gerasimek Whole Athlete 1.51.58 4xw
16 Edward King-Smith Iron City Bikes 1.52.34 12s
17 Jason Mattock American Adventure Sports 1.53.42 13s
18 Nicholas Hetrick Trailnuts 1.54.33 14s
19 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports 1.56.14 15s
20 Christopher Jackson n+1 Cycling 1.58.24 16s
21 Arik Way Sadie’s Soldiers 1.58.25 17s
22 Matthew Miller ANT Racing 1.59.30 18s
23 Rob Stoudt 1.59.52 19s
24 Michael Boyd 2.01.43 20s
25 Stuart Street 2.02.16 21s
26 Christopher Edinger 2.05.27 22s
27 Nathan Cavalla 2.08.14 23s
28 Brandon Marshall Central Catholic 2.10.28 24s
29 Mark Lindsay 2.10.38 25s
30 Forest Cook Top Gear 2.11.58 26s
31 George Redpath 2.15.50 27s
32 R.J. Andrasy 2.17.36 28s
33 Chris Kopchak 2.20.34 29s
34 Jamie Mossman 2.28.12 30s
35 Jay Prebeg 2.28.21 31s
3 DNF
Beginners, Women, Juniors, High School and Unicycles
1 lap = 7.5 miles
1 Ryan Jones 54.14 1b
2 Reece Jaksec 55.03 1j
3 Even Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 55.26 1hs
4 Eric Groer 55.33 2b
5 Brandon Maywood 56.03 3b
6 Joseph Pershina Nugo / Koeles 57.49 4b
7 Cory Frey 58.29 5b
8 Greg Stehle Endurbro 59.39 6b
9 Nate Ricketts CAPA 59.45 2hs
10 Justin DeFonso Silverback Racing 1.00.59 7b
11 Greg Klans 1.01.02 8b
12 Evan Smith Dirty Harry’s Downhill / Monster 1.01.15 3hs
13 Jason Prosseda 1.01.45 9b
14 Jack Hunt 1.01.52 10b
15 Michael Kubinec Slaapzak 1.01.59 11b
16 Chas Narne Trollface 1.02.34 12b
17 Tom Talerico 1.03.34 13b
18 Mark Flaherty st 14b
19 Ashley Reefer American Advernture Sports 1.03.50 1w
20 Nick Curzi 1.04.19 15b
21 Christa Ross Sette Nove 1.05.56 2w
22 George Smith Dirty Harrys 1.06.04 16b
23 Michael Auffenberg Aquinas Academy 1.07.32 4hs
24 Michael Allinder st 17b
25 Teddy Breedlove st 5hs
26 Clint Hetrick Trailnuts 1.08.27 18b
27 Jeff Harding Endurbro 1.09.12 19b
28 Scott Laurie st 20b
29 Aiden Miller Ant Racing 1.09.57 2j
30 Brion Cooke 1.10.49 21b
31 Amber Blackwood Nugo / Koeles 1.11.13 3w
32 Cheryl Palermo Midnigh Clown Posse 1.12.37 4w
33 Mark Owczarzak 1.13.01 22b
34 Ryan Vance 1.14.58 23b
35 Paul Huber 1.15.57 24b
36 David Ashi Ant Racing 1.17.11 25b
37 Dave Krack Pro Bikes / Butler Wobble 1.18.05 1u
38 Dillon Olson 1.18.36 3j
39 Aaron Briggs 1.18.45 4j
40 Sean Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 1.19.05 26b
41 Cameron Marshall Black Widows / Pro Bikes 1.20.55 5j
42 Codie Vileno 1.21.03 27b
43 Robert Geary 1.24.26 28b
44 Daniel Collins 1.27.26 2u
45 Maria Redpath 1.37.05 5w
46 Gunnar Yough 1.39.23 6j
47 Kevin Burr Butler Wobble 1.53.24 3u
48 Danielle Millett East End Cycling / Butler Wobble 2.20.450 4u
49 Isaac McKeever Butler Wobble 2.22.18 5u
50 Tim Slason Butler Wobble 2.22.54 6u
0 DNF
ATTENTION : # 626 Eric Ash - contact bywatersgl@gmail.com - we somehow missed your finish.
MOM HEAD HONCHO Greta Daniels Riddell
ASSISTANT HEAD HONCHO Rob Riddell
COURSE DESIGN Don Powers and Joe Malone
COURSE LUMBERJACKS
REGISTRATION Kate Bennett, Greta Daniels Riddell, Rob Riddell
FINISH LINE OFFICIAL Gary Bywaters
FINISH LINE ASSISTANTS Kate Bennett, Greta Daniels Riddell and Bobbi Jo Bywaters
QUESTIONS ? bywatersgl@gmail.com
NO corrections for spelling errors - Print better next time