.

2014 Ohiopyle Results

26th Annual Month of Mud
Ohiopyle State Park
Ohiopyle, PA
September 26, 2014
Expert Men
1 Jeff Menold University Bicycle Clarion 0:33:37
2 Anthony Grinnell Dirty Harrys / Highland Training 0:33:42
3 Trevor McCauley 0:34:28
4 Van Morales Joey’s Bike Shop 0:35:15
5 Tim Carson 0:36:37
6 Shawn Litster Nugo / Koeles 0:38:37
7 Joe Fraas West Liberty Cycles 0:40:10
8 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:40:38
9 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy 0:41:24
Single Speed
1 James Litzinger Silverback Racing 0:34:51
2 Don Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six 0:36:30
3 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Real Juice Bar 0:36:45
4 Chris Hollimgsworth University Bike Shop 0:42:48
5 Michael Ambrocik Thick Bikes 0:46:04
6 Kirk Morrison AG3R / Butler Health System 0:50:24
7 Nathan Burtner Butler Wobble 1:13:42
8 Dean Rygelski 1:16:16
Veterans 35+
1 JR Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy 0:36:43
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:37:28
3 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 0:41:00
4 Mike Janerio Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:41:34
5 Don Crissman University Bicycle 0:42:34
6 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 0:42:45
7 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports 0:43:25
8 Jason Henze 0:48:34
Masters 45+
1 Scott Ogden 0:37:10
2 Steve Hutter Top Gear 0:39:39
3 Jay Miller Sewickley Cycling 0:40:35
4 Joe G. Fraas Dirty Harrys 0:41:32
5 Dave Gerstl 0:42:25
6 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health System 0:42:38
7 Fred Fisher 0:45:28
8 Kenneth Steve 1:07:41
Sport
1 Rob Maier American Adventure Sports 0:37:49
2 Ryan Johnson University Bike Shop 0:37:53
3 Larry Weber American Adventure Sports 0:39:39
4 Bohdan Schatschneider 0:40:29
5 Jason Hochreiter Nugo / Koeles 0:40:50
6 Leonard Lucas Nugo / Koeles 0:41:08
7 Darrin Filer 0:43:00
8 Jarred Musser 0:43:10
9 Cory Frey 0:43:27
10 Forest Cook Top Gear 0:43:58
11 Brandon Marshall Central Catholic 0:44:35
12 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 0:45:26
13 Ken Kanashiro 0:47:09
14 Gabe Prischak 0:47:13
15 Isaac Miller 0:48:06
16 Jason Bair Nugo / Koeles 0:49:00
17 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports 0:57:40
18 Scott Ehrmentrout GMOB 0:57:49
19 Jason Mattock 0:59:40
20 Christopher Edinger 1:10:08
Expert Women
1 Hannah Brewer AG3R / Butler Health System 0:41:17
2 Veda Gerasimek Whole Athlete 0:41:41
3 Christina Buerkle Thick Bikes 0:44:39
Beginners
1 Ryan Jones 0:41:27
2 Eric Groer 0:42:00
3 Greg Stehle Endurbro 0:44:03
4 Eric Ash Team Farmers Insurance 0:44:40
5 Matt Pluta 0:46:14
6 George Smith Dirty Harrys 0:48:38
7 Tom Talerico 0:49:11
8 Jeff Harding Endurbro 0:50:14
9 Brion Cooke 0:53:35
10 Codie Vileno 0:58:58
11 Sean Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 1:03:33
12 David Brown DNS
Women
1 Ashley Reefer American Adventure Sports 0:47:10
2 Christa Ross Sette Nove 0:47:56
3 Tatjana Wiese 0:58:40
4 Angelica Pietranton 1:02:30
5 Amber Blackwood Nugo / Koeles 1:02:47
Juniors
1 Branden MacBeth 0:40:03
2 Reece Jaksec 0:47:26
3 Cameron Marshall 1:03:03
High School
1 Evan Smith Dirty Harry’s Downhill / Monster 0:53:38
2 Even Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh 0:54:45
3 Nate Ricketts CAPA 1:04:26
Unicycles
1 Dave Krack Pro Bike / Butler Wobble 1:19:00
2 Daniel Collins 1:31:00
3 Kevin Burr 1:45:00
4 Tim Slason Butler Wobble 2:05:00
5 Steven Walter Butler Wobble 2:07:00
6 Isaac McKeever Butler Wobble 2:18:00
7 Danielle Millett East End Cycling Club/ButlerWobble 2:20:00
MOM HEAD HONCHO Greta Daniels Riddell
ASSISTANT HEAD HONCHO Rob Riddell
COURSE DESIGN Rob Riddell
COURSE LUMBERJACKS
COURSE MARSHALS Kate Bennett and Stacie Truszkowski
REGISTRATION Greta Daniels Riddell and Jeff Grimm
START LINE OFFICIAL Andrew Crumpler
FINISH LINE OFFICIAL Gary Bywaters
FINISH LINE ASSISTANTS Bobbi Jo Bywaters and Mrs. Marshall
QUESTIONS ? bywatersgl@gmail.com
NO corrections for spelling errors - Print better next year