.

2015 Moraine Results

27th Annual Month of Mud
Moraine State Park
Portersville, PA
September 27, 2015
Dry, warming to 65*
Expert Men, Expert Women, Single Speed, Veterans 35+ = 14 miles
1 Anthony Grinnell Specialized/Dirty Harrys/Highland Training/SWORD 1.05.49 1xm
2 James Litzinger Dirty Harrys 1.07.08 1ss
3 Jeff Menold University Bicycle Clarion 1.07.19 2xm
4 Don Powers Pro Bikes 1.09.05 2ss
5 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes / Super Relax 1.09.45 3ss
6 Aaron Shelmire 1.10.21 3xm
7 Tim Carson Spokes 1.12.30 1v
8 Edward Brewer Dirty Harrys 1.13.06 2v
9 Ryan Johnson University Bicycle Clarion 1.13.46 4xm
10 Scott Williams Sayle Bike Shop / Twin Six 1.13.47 4ss
11 AJ Collins 1.14.53 3v
12 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1.15.28 4v
13 Robert Maier American Adventure Sports 1.17.40 5xm
14 Joe Frass West Liberty Cycles / Maxxis Tires 1.18.06 6xm
15 Jereme Fischer Cycle Symphony 1.18.18 5ss
16 Mike Schultz Highland Training / Dirty Harrys 1.20.03 5v
17 Brad Wooddell Silverback Racing 1.21.12 6ss
18 Donald Crissman University Bicycle Clarion 1.21.20 6v
19 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 1.22.41 7ss
20 Jeff Curry Truefit Racing 1.23.30 7v
21 Jason Henze 1.25.05 8v
22 Jason Fischer Cycle Symphony 1.26.17 9v
23 Hannah Brewer AG3R / Butler Health System 1.30.32 1xw
24 Christian Schott Top Gear / Fit Squared 1.31.28 7xm
25 Patrick Kerr 1.34.15 8ss
26 Amanda Vuiller Top Gear 1.36.50 2xw
27 Beverly Reed Team Quick Service 1.37.39 3xw
28 Josh Kalenic 1.38.55 10v
29 Benjamin Edwards ESI 1.39.38 9ss
30 Christina Buerkle 1.41.37 4xw
31 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy / Pathfinder 1.43.21 8xm
32 Christa Ross Sette Nove 1.47.50 5xw
33 Don Snow 1.56.55 10ss
34 Eric Lyon 2.00.56 11ss
4 DNF
Sport, Masters 45+, Grand Masters 55+, Fat Bike
11 miles
1 David Rhine 52.34 1s
2 Larry Weber American Adventure Sports 53.48 2s
3 Scott Root Dirty Harrys 55.45 1gm
4 Scott Ogden 56.40 1m
5 Wilson Pyle Sewickley Cycling 56.53 3s
6 Matt Manna Top Gear 57.00 2m
7 Andrew Orischal American Adventure Sports 57.28 4s
8 Philip Schultz South Mountain Velo 57.47 5s
9 James Evans West Newton Bike Shop 57.51 6s
10 Matt Patterson 59.27 7s
11 Nathan Constant Pittsburgh Excavation / Dirth Harrys 59.28 8s
12 Joseph G. Frass Dirty Harrys 1.00.04 2gm
13 Branden MacBeth University Bicycle Clarion 1.00.08 9s
14 Joseph Bukovac 1.01.12 3m
15 Nick Curzi 1.01.21 10s
16 Jay Miller Team Sewickley 1.01.27 3gm
17 Ryan Jones 1.01.34 11s
18 Lucas Felman Team America 1.01.48 12s
19 Nathan LaValla 1.02.03 13s
20 Ed Karns Silverback Racing 1.02.21 14s
21 Brian Kelly 1.02.55 15s
22 Adam Linstedt 1.02.56 4gm
23 Steve Lizzi 1.02.58 16s
24 Kevin Monahan 1.03.35 17s
25 Theodore Denman-Price LaPrima Expresso Co. Racing 1.04.05 18s
26 Chuck Gurchak Jerkface 1.04.14 1fb
27 Mike Maher AG3R / Butler Health System 1.04.30 4m
28 Dave Gerstl 1.04.34 5m
29 Nathan Olczak 1.04.52 19s
30 Rob Lochner Pro Bikes 1.05.18 2fb
31 Tim Traynor Silverback Racing 1.05.28 6m
32 Rob Gaus 1.05.45 7m
33 James Rodgers Dirty Harrys 1.05.54 20s
34 Christopher Jackson n+1 Racing 1.05.55 21s
35 Brian McDonald brugg 1.06.02 22s
36 Kevin Park Sewickley Cycling 1.06.08 23s
37 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health System 1.06.40 5gm
38 Eric Groer 1.06.49 24s
39 Tim Marsh Silverback Racing 1.07.06 8m
40 Stuart Street 1.07.40 25s
41 Charles Patterson 1.07.45 6gm
42 Eric Weiland 1.07.54 9m
43 Justin Sweed American Adventure Sports 1.07.55 26s
44 Joshua Sayre 1.07.56 27s
45 Brian Weiland Honey Stinger 1.07.57 10m
46 Dennis Patton East End Cycling 1.08.02 28s
47 Nick Cicio 1.08.04 29s
48 Tom Arbogast Sewickley Cycling 1.08.08 30s
49 Wes Brooks Sewickley Cycling 1.08.51 31s
50 Eric Smith Silverback Racing 1.08.53 3fb
51 Jesse Seager 1.09.43 4fb
52 Justin Skarbek One Black Sock 1.09.52 32s
53 Arik Way Rare Disease Cycling 1.10.32 33s
54 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters 1.10.43 34s
55 David Lipscomb 1.10.51 35s
56 Aaron Kopp 1.10.56 36s
57 Douglas Orischak American Adventure Sports 1.10.59 11m
58 Brian Debo Debo Moving 1.11.06 12m
59 Jason Prosseda Bikes Befor B…..s 1.11.12 37s
60 Harry Geyer The Wheel Mill 1.11.39 38s
61 Shane Terrick Rare Disease Cycling 1.11.47 39s
62 Brad Kriley Pro Bikes 1.11.57 5fb
63 Jason Bair Truefit Racing 1.12.15 40s
64 Nathan Black AG3R / Butler Health System 1.12.23 41s
65 Bob Ammon Full Pint / Gmob 1.14.27 13m
66 Kurk Morrison AG3R / Butler Health System 1.16.13 7gm
67 Jay Prebes 1.18.28 6fb
68 Brion Cooke 1.21.14 42s
69 Michael White Eric Shick Ins / Fat Bike Challenge 1.36.44 43s
4 DNF
Beginners, Sport Women, High School, Juniors -16 = 11 miles
1 Reece Jaksec Reece 58.46 1hs
2 Nate Ricketts 1.07.13 2hs
3 Walter Clapton 1.08.00 1b
4 Wyatt Rodgers Dirty Harrys 1.08.02 1j
5 Dillon Olson 1.10.23 2j
6 Ashey Reefer American Adventure Sports 1.11.36 1w
7 Michael Allinder 1.13.28 2b
8 Nicholas Harris American Adventure Sports 1.14.02 3b
9 Jared Boyer 1.14.23 4b
10 Aaron Briggs 1.17.57 3j
11 Jenni Hulburt 1.18.34 2w
12 Teddy Breedlove Koeles / Truefit Racing 1.21.10 3hs
13 Renea Gaus 1.23.35 3w
14 Tom Talerico 1.25.08 5b
15 Sarah Ralich 1.29.31 4w
16 Maggie Franz Top Gear 1.31.19 5w
17 Noah Purdt Weiner Foundation 1.35.32 6b
18 Jessica Nelson 1.40.29 6w
19 Timber Kriley 1.42.36 4j
20 Elise Moore American Adventure Sports 1.46.34 7w
21 Iulia Grosu 1.46.40 8w
22 Gavin Pantellas 1.47.18 5j
23 Alexander Scalise 1.50.41 6j
24 Robert Mohr one lap 7b
3 DNF
Unicycle = modified course
1 Dave Krack Butler Wobble 47.55 1u
2 Daniel Collins Butler Wobble 55.00 2u
3 Kevin Burr Butler Wobble 1.07.35 3u
4 Jesse Coyne Butler Wobble 1.14.11 4u
5 Danielle Millett Butler Wobble / East End Cycling 1.14.42 5u
6 Steven Walter Butler Wobble 1.14.43 6u
7 Tim Slason Butler Wobble 1.16.32 7u
8 Isaac McKeever Butler Wobble 1.52.50 8u
0 DNF
MOM Head Honcho Greta Daniels
Course Construction Head Honcho Dave Krack
Course Construction Slaves Dan and Ron Palermo, Isaac McKeever, others
Course Marshalls Dan and Ron Palermo, Mike Mihalik,
Staci Truszkowski, Jeff Grimm, others
Sweep Rob Riddell
Registration Greta Daniels and Jeff Grimm
Race Official Gary Bywaters
Questions ? - bywatersgl@gmail.com
No corrections for misspelling - print better next time