.

2015 Bradys Run Park Results

27th Annual Month of Mud
Bradys Run Park
Beaver, PA
October 4, 2015
Dry, warming to 60*
Expert Men, Single Speed, Veterans 35+ = 4 laps
1 Anthony Grinnell Specialized/Dirty Harrys/Highland Training/SWORD 1.05.59 1xm
2 James Litzinger Dirty Harrys st 1ss
3 Don Powers Pro Bikes 1.06.51 2ss
4 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes / Super Relax 1.07.13 3ss
5 Ryan Johnson University Bicycle Clarion 1.08.50 2xm
6 Jeff Menold University Bicycle Clarion 1.08.53 3xm
7 Edward Brewer Dirty Harrys 1.09.02 1v
8 Aaron Shelmire 1.11.04 4xm
9 Steve Bedilion Girlscout KOM 1.12.10 2v
10 Robert Maier American Adventure Sports 1.12.32 5xm
11 Joe Frass West Liberty Cycles / Maxxis Tires 1.12.40 6xm
12 Scott Williams Sayle Bike Shop / Twin Six 1.13.23 4ss
13 Matt Tinkey Top Gear 1.15.08 3v
14 Brad Wooddell Silverback Racing 1.15.36 5ss
15 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy / Pathfinder 1.15.55 7xm
at one lap behind
16 Adam Bemis 58.08 6ss
17 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 58.18 7ss
18 Todd Harper Truefit Racing 58.19 4v
19 Jeff Curry Truefit Racing 58.34 5v
20 Steve Hutter Top Gear 58.50 8ss
21 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 59.16 6v
22 Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo 59.21 9ss
23 Donald Crissman University Bicycle Clarion 1.00.23 7v
24 Sunny Taylor 1.00.33 10ss
25 Jason Henze 1.01.31 8v
26 Christian Schott Top Gear / Fit Squared 1.02.29 8xm
27 Mike Janiero LaPrima Espresso 1.04.53 9v
28 Eric Lyon 1.14.28 11s
at two laps behind
29 Benjamin Edwards ESI 54.23 9xm
30 Don Snow 54.24 12ss
0 DNF
Expert Women = 3 laps
1 Hannah Brewer AG3R / Butler Health System 1.04.21 1xw
2 Mary Beth Rykaceski Full Pink 1.06.37 2xw
3 Amanda Vuiller Top Gear 1.08.12 3xw
4 Suz Falvey Iron City Bikes 1.10.12 4xw
at one lap behind
5 Stacie Truszkowski Jmac Cycling / NovaCare 53.31 5xw
6 Greta Daniels 54.31 6xw
0 DNF
Masters 45+, Grand Masters 55+ = 3 laps
1 Matt Manna Top Gear 53.46 1m
2 Scott Ogden 54.30 2m
3 Scott Root Dirty Harrys 57.20 1gm
4 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports Grove City 58.09 3m
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 58.37 2gm
6 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing 58.45 4m
7 Joseph G. Frass Dirty Harrys 59.10 3gm
8 Joseph Bukovac 59.22 5m
9 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes 59.46 6m
10 Tim Traynor Silverback Racing 1.02.57 7m
11 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health System 1.05.30 4gm
12 John Fiumara 1.05.41 5gm
13 Tim Marsh Silverback Racing 1.05.47 8m
14 Douglas Orischak American Adventure Sports 1.07.22 9m
15 Charles Patterson 1.08.31 6gm
16 Jim Peel 1.08.59 10m
17 Brian Debo Debo Moving 1.09.19 11m
18 Tom Clayton Frankford Bike 1.11.22 7gm
at one lap behind
19 Randy Javens 47.42 12m
20 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles 53.39 8gm
0 DNF
Sport = 3 laps
1 David Rhine 54.44 1s
2 Wilson Pyle Sewickley Cycling 56.57 2s
3 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports 57.11 3s
4 Philip Schultz South Mountain Velo 57.57 4s
5 Matt Crawford Pro Bikes 58.32 5s
6 Matt Patterson 59.07 6s
7 Branden MacBeth University Bicycle Clarion 59.18 7s
8 Morgan Baker NovaCare 59.24 8s
9 Brian Kelly 59.40 9s
10 Simon Clark 1.00.45 10s
11 Nathan Constant Pittsburgh Excavation / Dirth Harrys 1.01.32 11s
12 Ryan Jones 1.02.08 12s
13 Ed Karns Silverback Racing 1.02.41 13s
14 Lucas Felman Team America 1.02.42 14s
15 Nick Cicio 1.02.50 15s
16 Nathan LaValla Scurvy Dogs 1.02.51 16s
17 Jason Miller 1.02.52 17s
18 Nathan Olczak 1.02.53 18s
19 Marcus McGuire The Frick Slags 1.03.34 19s
20 Kevin Park Sewickley Cycling 1.03.59 20s
21 Justin Sweed American Adventure Sports 1.04.32 21s
22 Brian McDonald brugg 1.04.51 22s
23 Steve Lizzi 1.04.58 23s
24 Robert Stoudt 1.05.01 24s
25 Kevin Monahan 1.05.05 25s
26 Tom Arbogast Sewickley Cycling 1.05.14 26s
27 Stuart Street 1.05.36 27s
28 Dennis Patton East End Cycling 1.05.48 28s
29 James Rodgers Dirty Harrys 1.06.44 29s
30 Mark Lindsay Flying Squirrel Racing 1.07.34 30s
31 Christopher Jackson n+1 Racing 1.08.06 31s
32 Matthew Miller Silverback Racing 1.09.06 32s
33 Jason Prosseda 1.09.31 33s
at one lap behind
34 Greg Klaus Silverback Racing 47.04 34s
35 Harry Geyer The Wheel Mill 47.33 35s
36 Matt Cable 48.52 36s
37 Joey Pershing Truefit Racing 50.58 37s
38 Mark Casteel 55.44 38s
2 DNF
Fat Bike = 3 laps
1 Steve Hutter Top Gear 58.32 1fb
2 Kurt Heil Team Flannel 1.01.30 2fb
3 Bill Westover Sayle Racing 1.02.33 3fb
4 Rob Lochner Pro Bikes 1.03.57 4fb
5 David Thornton 1.05.00 5fb
6 Chuck Gurchak Team Jerkface 1.05.31 6fb
7 Eric Smith Silverback Racing 1.06.41 7fb
8 Wes Brooks Sewickley Cycling 1.07.48 8fb
9 Brad Kriley Pro Bikes 45.32 9fb
10 Jesse Seager The Frick Slags 46.03 10fb
11 Ron Chamberlain 48.09 11fb
12 Jay Preebes 51.00 12fb
13 Owen Bittner 1.10.04 13fb
0 DNF
Beginners, Sport Women, High School, Juniors, Unicycles = 2 laps
1 Reece Jaksec Reece 39.59 1hs
2 Ryan Martin Ryan Racing 40.16 1b
3 Nate Ricketts 40.40 2hs
4 Walter Clapton 43.18 2b
5 Johnny Barber 43.43 3b
6 Wyatt Rodgers Dirty Harrys 43.52 1j
7 Amanda Barry 44.22 1w
8 Dillon Olson 44.43 2j
9 Aiden Miller Silverback Racing 48.04 3j
10 Michael Allinder 49.43 4b
11 Aaron Briggs 49.44 4j
12 Alex Dunaway 50.18 5b
13 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes 50.24 5j
14 Noah Purdy Woiner Foundation / 321 50.57 6b
15 Cole Kriebel 51.41 6j
16 Tom Talerico 52.07 7b
17 Brion Cooke 52.20 8b
18 Tavan Davis 53.26 7j
19 Jared Boyer 53.50 9b
20 Renea Gaus 54.28 2w
21 Maggie Franz Top Gear 54.46 3w
22 Gunnar Yough 55.35 8j
23 Bryce Baughman 56.43 9j
24 Michael Miloszewski 57.08 10b
25 Jessica Nelson 58.00 4w
26 Timber Kriley 58.49 10j
27 Sarah Ralich 59.32 5w
28 Dave Krack Butler Wobble 59.46 1u
29 Daniel Collins Butler Wobble 1.03.21 2u
30 Elise Moore American Adventure Sports 1.05.01 6w
31 Paul Huber
at one lap behind
32 Robert Mohr 37.16 12b
33 Jesse Coyne Butler Wobble 38.32 3u
34 Kevin Burr Butler Wobble 38.39 4u
35 Kelly Marshall 41.24 7w
36 Danielle Millett Butler Wobble / East End Cycling 47.40 5u
37 Steven Walter Butler Wobble 47.46 6u
38 Tim Slason Butler Wobble 55.46 7u
39 James Coyne 1.12.49 8u
40 Isaac McKeever Butler Wobble 1.12.50 9u
1 DNF
MOM Head Honcho Greta Daniels
Course Construction Head Honcho Chris Micelli
Course Construction Slave Ed Brewer
Registration Greta Daniels and Jeff Grimm
Barrista Dan Depenhart
Finish Line Officials Gary Bywaters and Rob Riddell
Questions ? - bywatersgl@gmail.com
No corrections for misspelling - print better next time