.

2015 North Park Cross Country Results

27th Annual Month of Mud
North Park
Wexford, PA
October 11, 2015
Dry, warming to 63*
Expert Men, Expert Women, Single Speed, Veterans 35+ = 14 miles
1 Anthony Grinnell Specialized/Dirty Harrys/Highland Training/SWORD 1.24.06 1xm
2 James Litzinger Dirty Harrys st 1ss
3 Keith Omundson Joe’s Bike Shop Racing Team 1.25.28 2xm
4 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes / Super Relax 1.26.18 2ss
5 Don Powers Pro Bikes 1.26.59 3ss
6 Jeff Menold University Bicycle Clarion 1.27.12 3xm
7 Aaron Shelmire 1.28.49 4xm
8 Robert Maier American Adventure Sports 1.29.23 5xm
9 Jared Babik Team GPOA st 6xm
10 Edward Brewer Dirty Harrys 1.30.14 1v
11 Joe Fraas West Liberty Cycles / Maxxis Tires 1.31.37 7xm
12 Tim Carson Spokes 1.31.56 2v
13 Scott Williams Sayle Bike Shop / Twin Six 1.32.19 4ss
14 Ryan Johnson University Bicycle Clarion 1.32.41 8xm
15 Steve Bedilion Girlscout KOM 1.33.26 3v
16 Sean Handerhan The Bike Shop of Bel Air 1.34.41 9xm
17 Jeremy Powers 1.35.54 4v
18 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1.38.02 5v
19 Brad Wooddell Silverback Racing 1.38.13 5ss
20 Adam Bemis 1.39.47 6ss
21 Jereme Fisher 1.39.48 7ss
22 Mike Janeiro LaPrima Espresso 1.40.15 6v
23 Bobbie Irwin AG3R / Butler Health System 1.40.20 10xm
24 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 1.40.39 8ss
25 Jeff Curry Truefit Racing 1.40.48 7v
26 Jack Iacoboni American Adventure Sports 1.40.49 11xm
27 Michael Tressler No Limit Soldiers 1.41.02 9ss
28 Mike Schultz 1.41.07 8v
29 Jason Fischer 1.41.19 8v
30 George Leister 1.42.18 10ss
31 Lou Grkman 1.43.09 10v
32 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing 1.43.19 11v
33 Donald Crissman University Bicycle Clarion 1.45.06 12v
34 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 1.45.40 13v
35 Stephen Iacoboni Expert Glass 1.45.45 12xm
36 Edward King-Smith Iron City Bikes 1.46.47 13xm
37 Ed Krall Team GPOA 1.48.17 14v
38 Jason Henze 1.49.04 15v
39 Amanda Vuiller Top Gear 1.49.51 1xw
40 David Crow Quick Service 1.50.29 16v
41 Amanda Barry 1.51.19 2xw
42 Hannah Brewer AG3R / Butler Health System 1.51.24 3xw
43 Mark DiDonato 1.53.29 11ss
44 Roger Loughney 1.56.14 12ss
45 Tim Mohl 2.00.16 13ss
46 Beverly Reed 2.08.45 4xw
47 Ryan Smith 2.13.39 14ss
48 Christina Buerkle 2.17.26 5xw
49 Christa Ross Sette Nove 2.19.48 6xw
50 Don Snow 2.25.51 15ss
5 DNF
Sport, Masters 45+, Grand Masters 55+, Fat Bike = 14 miles
1 Matt Manna Top Gear 1.34.46 1m
2 Scott Ogden 1.35.56 2m
3 Matt Crawford Pro Bikes 1.36.47 1s
4 Matt Patterson 1.37.03 2s
5 Jason Miller 1.37.49 3s
6 Wilson Pyle Sewickley Cycling 1.38.04 4s
7 Scott Root Dirty Harrys 1.38.21 1gm
8 Philip Schultz South Mountain Velo 1.38.50 5s
9 John Frederick Conglomerate Ltd. 1.39.42 6s
10 Larry Weber 1.20.01 7s
11 Morgan Baker NovaCare 1.41.08 8s
12 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports 1.41.34 9s
13 Brian Meya n+1 1.42.31 1fb
14 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports Grove City 1.42.35 3m
15 Josh Ryan Wesr Liberty Cycles 1.42.41 2fb
16 Jeff McCarren 1.43.59 10s
17 Ryan Jones 1.44.03 11s
18 Ed Karns Silverback Racing 1.44.47 12s
19 Joseph Bukovac 1.45.43 4m
20 Nathan Constant Pittsburgh Excavation / Dirth Harrys 1.46.07 13s
21 Kurt Heil Team Flannel 1.46.37 3fb
22 Simon Clark 1.46.52 14s
23 Nathan LaValla Scurvy Dogs 1.47.21 15s
24 Tim Traynor Silverback Racing 1.47.36 5m
25 Joseph G. Fraas Dirty Harrys 1.49.08 2gm
26 Jeff Koonz UPMC / Pro Bikes 1.49.57 6m
27 Steve Lizzi 1.50.03 16s
28 Dennis Patton East End Cycling 1.50.06 17s
29 Robert Stoudt 1.50.14 18s
30 Lucas Felman Team America 1.51.02 19s
31 Mike Maher AG3R / Butler Health System 1.51.43 7m
32 Michael Boyd 1.51.51 20s
33 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 1.51.52 3gm
34 Brian McDonald Truffle Butter 1.51.53 21s
35 William Masters 1.52.22 8m
36 Kevin Monahan 1.52.30 22s
37 Eric Groer 1.52.43 23s
38 James Rodgers Dirty Harrys 1.52.46 24s
39 Brandon Maywood 1.53.50 25s
40 Greg Klaus Silverback Racing 1.54.17 26s
41 Darin Schaffer Hollow Oak Land Trust 1.54.18 27s
42 Chuck Gurchak Team Jerkface 1.55.11 4fb
43 Matthew Miller Silverback Racing 1.55.12 28s
44 Charles Patterson 1.55.23 4gm
45 Mark Lindsay Flying Squirrel Racing 1.55.32 29s
46 Nick Curzi 1.55.56 30s
47 Donald Hall Silverback Racing 1.56.19 5gm
48 Tom Arbogast Sewickley Cycling 1.56.37 31s
49 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health System 1.57.17 6gm
50 Tim Marsh Silverback Racing 1.57.18 9m
51 Brian Weiland 1.57.30 10m
52 Nick Cicio 1.58.04 32s
53 Douglas Orischak American Adventure Sports 1.58.35 11m
54 Eric Smith 1.59.10 5fb
55 Jason Prosseda 1.59.23 33s
56 Nathan Black 2.00.05 34s
57 Arik Way Rare Disease Cycling 2.00.10 35s
58 Bill Westover Sayle Racing 2.00.30 6fb
59 Kirk Morrison AG3R / Butler Health System 2.01.23 7gm
60 Shane Terrick Rare Disease Cycling 2.01.59 36s
61 Brian Debo Debo Moving 2.03.11 12m
62 Mark Egge 2.03.18 37s
63 Dale Fogg 2.04.41 13m
64 Brad Kriley Pro Bikes 2.05.20 7fb
65 Dave Gerstl 2.07.43 14m
66 Fred Fischer 2.08.01 8gm
67 Craig Keller 2.10.22 28s
68 Jeff Caulkins 2.11.39 39s
69 John Mooney 2.17.14 40s
70 Michael Stelmack 2.18.38 41s
71 Richard Schultheis 2.20.19 42s
72 Jeff Watson 2.20.39 8fb
73 Ryan Syes 2.21.59 43s
74 Owen Bittner at I lap 9fb
5 DNF
Beginners, Sport Women, High School, Juniors, Unicycles = 7 miles
1 Reece Jaksec Reece 50.47 1hs
2 Nate Ricketts 53.00 2hs
3 Ken Barker 54.04 1b
4 Wyatt Rodgers Dirty Harrys 54.12 2j
5 Walter Clapton 55.03 2b
6 Dillon Olson 55.35 2j
7 James Connolly 56.12 3b
8 Dave Carulli 56.14 4b
9 Philip Huseman 57.14 5b
10 Aiden Miller Silverback Racing 57.16 3j
11 Rich Dallas 57.23 6b
12 Jared Boyer 57.37 7b
13 Jim Yurek 58.39 8b
14 Aaron Briggs 58.57 4j
15 Cameron Marshall Pro Bikes 59.18 5j
16 Ashey Reefer American Adventure Sports 1.00.14 1w
17 Michael Kubinec Slaapzak 1.01.52 9b
18 Teddy Breedlove Koeles / Truefit Racing 1.02.36 3hs
19 Michael Allinder 1.03.04 10b
20 Brion Cooke 1.04.27 11b
21 Sarah Ralich 1.04.30 2w
22 Jonathan Bompiani 1.05.14 12b
23 Kim Harkobusic 1.05.20 3w
24 Donald Biddle 1.05.40 6j
25 Tom Talerico 1.06.15 13b
26 Mark Owczarak 1.06.33 14b
27 Jonathan Meyers 1.06.57 15b
28 Jessica Nelson 1.08.17 4w
29 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust 1.09.56 16b
30 Timber Kriley 1.11.58 7j
31 Cheryl Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 1.13.09 5w
32 Torn Pottinger Team Pottinger 1.16.22 8j
33 Dave Krack Butler Wobble 1.19.08 1u
34 Kurt Schreiber 1.19.27 17b
35 Elise Moore American Adventure Sports 1.24.30 6w
36 Aurelio Faria 1.26.22 18b
37 Daniel Collins Butler Wobble 1.32.22 2u
38 Robert Mohr 1.35.16 19b
39 Kelly Marshall 1.38.27 7w
40 Jesse Coyne Butler Wobble 1.53.10 3u
41 Kevin Burr Butler Wobble 1.55.28 4u
42 Joe Mahon 1.55.40 20b
43 Danielle Millett Butler Wobble / East End Cycling 2.03.22 5u
44 Sean Stefanko 2.03.23 9j
45 Tim Slason Butler Wobble 2.29.40 6u
46 Kayla Cramer ( age 7 ! ) 2.40.48 10j
47 Sarah Riddle 2.45.47 11j
48 Isaac McKeever Butler Wobble 2.57.05 7u
2 DNF
MOM Head Honcho Greta Daniels
Course Construction Head Honchos Don Powers and Joe Malone
Registration Greta Daniels, Jeff Grimm and Stephen Green
Course Marshals Mr and Mrs Dan Palermo, Ann Burr and friend,
Judy Gurchak, Stephen Green
Cow on the Trail Michelle Johnson
Cookies Jennifer Powers
Finish Line Officials Gary Bywaters and Rob Riddell
Questions ? - bywatersgl@gmail.com
No corrections for misspelling - print better next time