.

2015 North Park CX Results

27th Annual Month of Mud
North Park
Wexford, PA
October 18, 2015
Warming to a brisk 43*, sleet the final laps of the xm/v race
OFFICIAL’S NOTE:
After over seven hours of reviewing score sheets these are the FINAL results.
I’m sure there are a few mistakes This is the best we possibly can do.
Expert Men and Veterans 35+ = 10 laps
1 Craig Mattern Park Ave. Bike Shop / GVCC 52.22 1xm
2 Eric Lundgren 53.05 2xm
3 Donald Powers Pro Bikes 53.07 1v
4 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV / Real Juice 53.33 3xm
5 Jeff Menold University Bicycle Clarion 53.53 4xm
6 Travis Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 54.23 5xm
7 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 54.48 2v
8 Chris Baker 56.01 3v
9 Aaron Shelmire 56.33 6xm
10 Edward Brewer Dirty Harrys 56.40 4v
11 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing 56.46 5v
12 Tom Borner 7xm
13 Ryan Johnson University Bicycle Clarion 8xm
14 Jeff Curry Truefit Racing 6v
15 James Braswell Pathfinder of WV 9xm
16 Kirk Morrison Ag3R / Butler Health System 7v
17 Jim Gianoglio 8v
2 DNF
Expert Women = 5 laps
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu 1xw
2 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 2xw
3 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 3xw
4 Rachael Weaver NovaCare 4xw
5 Hannah Brewer AG3R / Butler Health System 5xw
6 Amanda Vuiller Top Gear 6xw
7 Suz Falvey Iron City Bikes 7xw
8 MaryBeth Rykaceski Full Pint 8xw
9 Staci Truszkowski Jmac Cycling / NovaCare 9xw
10 Christini Buerkle 10xw
11 Grace Mattern 11xw
12 Christa Ross Sette Nove 12xw
0 DNF
Single Speed = 9 laps
1 James Litzinger Dirty Harrys 42.31 1ss
2 Donald Powers Pro Bikes 42.34 2ss
3 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV / Real Juice 44.55 3ss
4 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes / Super Relax 45.32 4ss
5 Scott Williams Sayle Bike Shop / Twin Six missed 5ss
at one lap
6 Adam Bemis 42.51 6ss
7 Brad Wooddell Silverback Racing 43.47 7ss
8 Mark Briercheck AG3R / Butler Health System 43.50 8ss
9 Zack Hawthorne 6 DownSuffer Club 44.30 9ss
10 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 44.40 10ss
11 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy 45.21 11ss
12 Sunny Taylor 45.50 12ss
13 Michael Coumos 45.52 13ss
14 Brian Parker Pro Bikes 46.12 14ss
15 Eric Lyon 15ss
16 Don Snow 17ss
17 Gunnar Yough 18ss
2 DNF
Masters 45+ = 9 laps
1 Scott Ogden 42.44 1m
2 Zachary Wills 43.38 2m
3 # 326 43.57 3m
4 Jeff Koonz UPMC / Pro Bikes 45.21 4m
5 Matt Manna Top Gear Bike Shop 45.41 5m
6 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing 6m
7 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove 7m
8 Joseph Bukovic 8m
9 Mike Maher AG3R / Butler Health System 9m
10 Douglas Orischak American Adventure Sports 10m
11 Tim Traynor Silverback Racing 11m
12 John McLaughlin NovaCare 12m
13 Brian Debo Debo Moving 13m
14 Darrell Schmitt 14m
15 Dave Hickey AG3R / Butler Health System 15m
1 DNF
Grand Masters 55+ = 9 laps
1 Paul Curley 43.03 1gm
2 Joseph G. Fraas Dirty Harrys 43.55 2gm
3 William Ehler UPMC / Pro Bikes 44.35 3gm
4 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 45.26 4gm
5 Jeff Kompa Team Spin 45.37 5gm
6 Tom Clayton Frankfort Bike 6gm
7 Kirk Morrison AG3R / Butler Health System 7gm
8 Negley Rodgers 8gm
9 Fred Fischer 9gm
10 Ray Sielski AG3R / Butler Health System 10gm
11 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust 11gm
1 DNF
Sport = 5 laps
1 Tom Borner 1s
2 Adam Cohen East End Cycling 2s
3 Morgan Baker 3s
4 Brian Suter 4s
5 Thomas Prusak n+1 Cycling 5s
6 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports 6s
7 Jason Mount Freddie Fu 7s
8 Matt Dolfi 8s
9 Mark Nicoll GPOA 9s
10 Drew Smorul 10s
11 Dennis Patton East End Cycling 11s
12 Ryan Jones Silverback Racing 12s
13 Wilson Pyle Sewickley Cycling 13s
14 Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo 14s
15 Robert Breckenridge 15s
16 Edward King-Smith Iron City Bikes 16s
17 Drew Dorko 17s
18 Branden MacBeth University Bikes Clarion 18s
19 Nathan Olczak 19s
20 Matthew Miller Silverback Racing 20s
21 Greg Klaus Silverback Racing 21s
22 Christopher Jackson n+1 Cycling 22s
23 James Rodgers Dirty Harrys 23s
24 Nathan Black AG3R / Butler Health System 24s
25 Tim Daigle 25s
26 Dave Schaffer 26s
1 DNF
Beginners, Sport Women, High School, Juniors, Fat Bikes = 5 laps
1 Nate Ricketts 28.08 1hs
2 Reece Jaksec Reece 28.33 2hs
3 Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo 28.37 1b
4 Rob Lochner Pro Bikes 28.45 1fb
5 Kurt Heil Team Flannel 29.01 2fb
6 Chuck Gurchak Jerkface Cycling 29.47 3fb
7 Aiden Miller Silverback Racing 29.52 1j
8 Dillon Olson 30.28 2j
9 Ken Barker 30.34 2b
10 Wyatt Rodgers Dirty Harrys 30.36 3j
11 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters 30.40 3b
12 Mike Quigley UPMC / Pro Bikes 30.46 4fb
13 Jason Prosseda 31.00 4b
14 Jared Boyer Big Cat Cycling 31.11 5b
15 Christian Korey UPMC / Pro Bikes 31.14 5fb
16 Eric Smith Silverback Racing 31.20 6fb
17 Aaron Briggs 31.25 4j
18 Steven Kunsak 31.30 6b
19 Jason Hilton 32.00 7b
20 Brad Kriley Pro Bikes 32.01 7fb
21 Michael Kubinec Slaapzak 32.02 8b
22 Tim Zak 32.17 9b
23 Christopher Butor Top Gear / 321 Ride 32.20 10b
24 Tim Spang 32.22 11b
25 Hyagiv Simhan East End Cycling 32.36 12b
26 James Connolly 32.46 13b
27 Brad Maloney 33.21 14b
28 Craig Steigerwald 33.22 15b
29 Cole Kriebel 33.32 5j
30 Daniel Saska 33.49 16b
31 Gunnar Yough 33.59 6j
32 Darrell Schmitt 34.03 17b
33 Lisa Weiss 34.04 1w
34 Miles Mattern 34.27 7j
35 Michael Allinder 34.55 18b
36 Ashley Reefer American Adventure Sports 35.22 2w
at 1 lap
37 Grace Mattern ( age 12 ) 28.15 8j
38 Jessica Nelson 28.57 3w
39 Mary Boone Pike Street Bikes 29.20 8fb
40 Brion Cooke 29.40 19b
41 Timber Kriley 29.54 9j
42 Trinity Prusak ( age 13 ) 30.41 10j
43 Robert Mohr 30.48 20b
44 Heather Prusak 30.50 4w
45 Maxwell Weiland ( age 7 ) 32.50 11j
2 DNF
Unicycles = 5 laps
1 Dave Krack Butler Wobble 1u
2 Daniel Collins Butler Wobble 2u
3 Kevin Burr Butler Wobble 3u
4 Jesse Coyne Butler Wobble 4u
5 Danielle Millet East End Cycling / Butler Wobble 5u
6 Tim Slason Butler Wobble 6u
7 Isaac McKeever Butler Wobble 7u
8 James Coyne Butler Wobble 8u
0 DNF
MOM Head Honcho Greta Daniels
MOM Honcho’s Assistant Rob Riddell
Course Construction Head Honcho Eric Lundgren
Course Construction Slaves Greta Daniels, Chuck Gurchak, Rob Lochner.
Chrissy Buerkle, Matthew Miller, Aiden Miller,
Kevin Burr, Ann Burr, Staci Truszkowski,
Don Powers, Isaac McKeever, Kirk Morrison
Registration Greta Daniels and Jeff Grimm
Cinnamon Rolls Isaac McKeever
Finish Line Officials Gary Bywaters, Denny Schlott and Andrew Crumpler
Questions ? - bywatersgl@gmail.com DO NOT CONTACT ANDREW !
No corrections for misspelling - print better next time