.

2016 Moraine Results

28th Annual Month of Mud
Moraine State Park
Portersville, PA
October 2, 2016
Wet, 60*
Expert Men, Expert Women, Single Speed, Veterans 35+ = 14 miles
1 James Litzinger Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys 1.06.59 1ss
2 Jeff Menold 1.10.48 1xm
3 Anthony Grinnell Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys 1.11.07 2xm
4 Aaron Coxen 1.11.23 3xm
5 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes / Super Relax 1.12.56 2ss
6 Edward Brewer Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys 1.14.15 1v
7 Joe Fotia FMBR 1.14.32 2v
8 Dave Mrkonja 1.14.59 3ss
9 Justin Pokrivka PMO 1.16.39 3v
10 Mike Cordaro 1.17.50 4ss
11 Aaron Shelmire Nova Care / Jmac Cycling 1.18.04 4v
12 TJ Platt Dirty Harrys 1.18.21 5ss
13 Joe Fraas Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys 1.18.31 5v
14 Jack Iacoboni, Jr LTD 4 Life 1.19.15 4xm
15 Jeremy Powers 1.20.32 6v
16 Matt Tinkey All About Smiles 1.20.52 7v
17 Joseph Stroz Stroz PT and Sports Rehab 1.20.58 6ss
18 Don Powers UPMC / Pro Bikes 1.22.52 7ss
19 Dave Friedman 1.23.52 5xm
20 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 1.24.27 6xm
21 Ryan Hoehn AG3R / Butler Health System 1.25.30 8ss
22 Jereme Fischer Cycle Symphony 1.26.54 9ss
23 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 1.27.41 10ss
24 Scott Williams Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys 1.29.29 7xm
25 Wilson Pyle 1.30.53 11ss
26 Jason Henze 1.33.26 8v
27 Rob Meyer Flat Tire Co. 1.33.38 8xm
28 Brad Kriley 1.37.20 9v
29 Suz Falvey Iron City Bikes 1.39.18 1xw
30 Veda Gerasimek DNA Cycling 1.40.17 2xw
31 Josh Kalenic 1.40.19 10v
32 Kenny Kacovele Knobby Side Down 1.40.47 12ss
33 Ryanne Palermo 1.41.33 3xw
34 Alex Bolen Cycle Symphony 1.43.06 13ss
35 Darrin Shriver 1.43.46 14ss
36 Kelsi Randall 2.02.27 4xw
37 Don Snow Rapps Bicycle and Uhaul 2.14.01 15ss
38 Kyle Carson 2.16.28 16ss
39 Owen Bittner at 1 lap 17ss
3 DNF
Sport Men, Sport Women, Master 45+, Grand Master 55+, Fat Bike = 11 miles
1 Simon Clark 55.26 1s
2 Matt Manna Silverback Racing 58.33 1m
3 Scott Ogden 59.25 2m
4 Bob Anderson Highland Training 59.34 1gm
5 Brian Mejia Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys 1.00.05 1f
6 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports, Grove City 1.01.04 3m
7 Dave Toth Tryon Bike 1.01.05 2f
8 Jim Rodgers Dirty Harrys 1.01.34 2s
9 Nick Curzi 1.01.40 3s
10 Randell Gaertner 1.01.42 4s
11 Lucas Felman 1.02.36 5s
12 Jay Miller Sewickley Cycling 1.03.59 2gm
13 Doug Orischak Flat Tire Co. 1.05.01 4m
14 Nick Cicio 1.05.13 6s
15 William Masters 1.05.20 5m
16 Joseph G. Fraas Dirty Harrys 1.06.51 3gm
17 Nathan Lavalla Scurvy Dogs 1.07.16 7s
18 Donald Crissman 1.07.17 6m
19 Kevin Park Sewickley Cycling 1.07.18 8s
20 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 1.08.52 9s
21 Fred Fischer 1.09.54 4gm
22 Aaron Shafer 1.10.17 10s
23 Christopher Jackson n+1 Cycling / BPV 1.10.33 11s
24 Jeffrey Caulkins 1.10.52 12s
25 Bert Vogt 1.11.22 13s
26 Mark Lindsay n+1 Cycling 1.11.57 14s
27 Conner Odgen 1.12.14 1hs
28 Robert Weber 1.12.19 15s
29 Erick Roskos Wamsley Cycles 1.12.28 3f
30 Rich Allen Ag3R / Butler Health System 1.13.08 5gm
31 Chuck Gurchak Jerkface Cycling 1.13.09 4f
32 Greg Klaus Silverback Racing 1.13.11 16s
33 Tim Marsh Silverback Racing 1.13.45 7m
34 Harry Geyer The Wheel Mill 1.14.13 17s
35 Jim Peel 1.14.27 18s
36 Charlie Chulack 1.15.05 19s
37 Mike Maher Ag3R / Butler Health System 1.15.16 8m
38 Eric Smith Silverback Racing 1.16.31 9m
39 Sunya Terry 1.18.40 20s
40 Michael Allinder 1.19.05 21s
41 Brian Debo Debo Moving and Storage 1.20.46 10m
42 Michelle Beitko 1.21.12 1sw
43 Jason Draper 1.21.32 22s
44 Jessica Nelson Flat Tire Co. 1.22.34 2sw
45 Robyn Stewart Dirty Harrys 1.22.56 3sw
46 Christa Ross Sette Nove 1.22.57 4sw
47 Tim Spang 1.23.22 11m
48 Bob Ammon Biking Vikings 1.27.18 12m
49 Fred Baker Baker Compound 1.29.43 6gm
50 Brion Cooke 1.29.49 23s
51 Nicholas Hetrick 1.31.26 24s
52 Stacie Truszkowski Gears Make Me Lazy / Jmac 1.31.45 5sw
53 Noah Purdy 1.32.07 25s
54 Steve Karas 1.32.43 13m
55 John Semanco Full Pint Brewing 1.33.36 26s
56 Elise Moore Flat Tire Co. 1.35.54 6sw
57 Evan Berard 1.39.18 27s
58 Forest Cook Trek of Pittsburgh 1.41.55 28s
59 George Roskos 1.44.28 7gm
60 Mateusz Saykiewick The Master Of Disaster 1.50.20 29s
1 DNF
Beginner Men, Beginner Women, High School, Juniors = 11 miles
1 Conner Ogden 1.10.19 1hs
2 Wyatt Rodgers Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys 1.11.10 1j
3 Kyle Boyd 1.11.46 1bm
4 Tom Svec 1.14.54 2bm
5 Michael Kubinec Slaapzak 1.23.47 3bm
6 Zach Gaines 1.28.00 4bm
7 Tavan Davis Trailz End 1.29.32 2j
8 Timber Kriley Beaver Valley Composite Team 1.29.58 3j
9 Riley Connors 1.39.28 2hs
10 Sarah Ross 1.45.00 1bw
11 Jake Bukovina 1.46.24 5bm
12 Laurie Vento 1.46.39 2bw
13 Jennifer Damon 1.51.28 3bw
14 Alex Platt Dirty Harrys 1.51.39 4j
2 DNF
Unicycle = modified course
1 Dave Krack Thick Bikes Uni Squadron 0.52.40 1u
2 Daniel Collins Thick Bikes Uni Squadron 0.55.50 2u
3 Kevin Burr Thick Bikes Uni Squadron 0.57.40 3u
4 Danielle Millett Thick Bikes Uni Squadron 1.13.30 4u
5 Nathan Burtner Thick Bikes Uni Squadron 1.17.22 5u
6 Jesse Coyne Thick Bikes Uni Squadron 1.20.20 6u
7 Tim Slason Butler Wobble 1.26.10 7u
0 DNF
MOM Head Honcho Greta Daniels
Course Set Up Dan and Ron Palermo, Joe Fraas, Dave Krack
Course Construction Slaves Rob Riddell, Kevin and Ann Burr,
Joe Fraas, Dave Krack, Nate Ricketts,
Nathan Burtner, Nick Curzi and others
Special thanks to Dan Spurk, Head Steward
Course Marshalls Ron and Cheryl Palermo, Dan Palermo,
Glen Gerasmik, Ann Burr, Coyne Family,
and Katie LaValla
Registration Greta Daniels
Race Official Gary Bywaters
Finish Line Assistants Greta Daniels, Rob Riddell
Questions ? - bywatersgl@gmail.com
No corrections for misspelling - print better next time