.

2016 Bradys Results

28th Annual Month of Mud

Bradys Run Park

Beaver Falls, PA

October 9, 2016

Cool, mid 50*

Expert Men, Expert Women, Single Speed, Veterans 35+ = 4 laps

1

Anthony Grinnell

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.00.25

1xm

2

James Litzinger

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.01.41

1ss

3

Edward Brewer

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.02.44

1v

4

Jeff Menold

1.03.03

2xm

5

Dave Mrkonja

1.03.20

2ss

6

Shawn Litster

NovaCare

1.04.24

3xm

7

Don Powers

UPMC / Pro Bikes

1.04.31

3ss

8

Joe Fraas

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.04.33

2v

9

Joe Fotia

FMBR

1.04.55

3v

10

Ryan Johnson

AerotechFactoryRacing/ProBikes

1.07.10

4xm

11

Steve Kurpiewski

Team GPOA

1.07.41

5xm

12

Jeremy Powers

1.08.08

4v

13

Joseph Stroz

Stroz PT and Sports Rehab

1.08.23

4ss

14

Andrew Orischak

Flat Tire Co.

1.08.38

6xm

15

Jack Iacoboni, Jr

LTD 4 Life

1.09.20

7xm

3 laps

16

Brad Wooddell

Silverback Racing

52.30

5ss

17

TJ Platt

Dirty Harrys

53.04

6ss

18

Eric Bergdoll

53.05

8xm

19

Ryan Hoehn

AG3R / Butler Health System

53.10

7ss

20

Aaron Hook

53.59

9xm

21

Chris Micelli

54.49

5v

22

Todd Link

Jerkface Cycling

55.07

8ss

23

Kenny Kocovele

Knobby Side down

56.48

9ss

24

Rob Riddell

West Liberty Cycles

57.52

10xm

25

David Leksell

58.08

10ss

26

Kent Rogers

58.52

11xm

27

Lauren Mika

Pro Mountain Outfitters

59.10

1xw

28

Jason Henze

59.21

6v

29

Brad Kriley

1.01.36

7v

30

Ryanne Palermo

1.02.03

2xw

31

Suz Falvey

Iron City Bikes

1.03.21

3xw

32

Veda Gerasimek

DNA Cycling

1.05.24

4xw

33

Steve Bedilion

Ed Brewer’s Strava

1.06.47

8v

2 laps

34

Eric Lyon

47.42

11ss

35

Don Snow

Rapps Bicycle and Uhaul

50.51

12ss

36

Owen Bittner

55.41

13ss

0 DNF

Master 45+, Grand Master 55+, Fat Bike = 3 laps

1

Bob Anderson

Highland Training

50.42

1gm

2

Matt Manna

Silverback Racing

51.14

1m

3

Scott Ogden

51.26

2m

4

Steve Hutter

51.59

2gm

5

Jim Sloane

Ultimate Sports, Grove City

52.57

3m

6

Brian Mejia

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

53.50

1f

7

Dave Toth

Tryon Bike

53.51

2f

8

Doug Orischak

Flat Tire Co.

53.55

4m

9

Joseph G. Fraas

Dirty Harrys

55.39

3gm

10

Jim Yankush

Stark Velo

56.02

4gm

11

Jay Miller

Sewickley Cycling

56.13

5gm

12

John Antonelli

56.38

5m

13

Jason Prosseda

57.02

6m

14

Donald Crissman

58.10

7m

15

William Slutz

58.39

3f

16

Rich Allen

AG3R / Butler Health System

59.30

6gm

17

Jeff Grimm

NovaCare

59.46

8m

2 laps

18

Pete Arner

West Liberty Cycles

40.47

7gm

19

Brian Debo

Debo Moving and Storage

41.06

9m

20

Tim Marsh

Silverback Racing

41.39

10m

21

Erick Roskos

Wamsley Cycles

41.45

4f

22

Chuck Gurchak

Jerkface Cycling

42.13

5f

23

Kirk Morrison

AG3R / Butler Health System

42.59

8gm

24

David Biber

PTAG

43.24

6f

25

Ron Chamberlain

Trail Gorillas

43.42

7f

26

Nick Pascarella

44.18

11m

27

Steve Karas

45.04

12m

28

Fred Fischer

45.56

9gm

29

Bob Ammon

Full Pint Brewing

46.55

13m

30

Tad Gorske

Allegheny Velo

47.46

14m

31

Fred Baker

Baker Compound

48.48

10gm

32

Karl Pollack

High Speed Dirt

49.14

8f

33

David Imhoff

50.03

15m

34

Chris McElhinny

UPMC / Pro Bikes

51.20

11gm

35

Ray Sielski

AG3R / Butler Health System

51.52

12gm

36

George Roskos

52.08

13gm

37

David Zischkan

Full Pint Brewing

54.06

14gm

38

Michael Milozewski

59.52

9f

0 DNF

Sport Men, Sport Women = 3 laps

1

Simon Clark

50.55

1s

2

Caleb Smith

La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

53.03

2s

3

David Good

Animal Liberation Racing

53.56

3s

4

Lucas Felman

54.31

4s

5

Nick Curzi

54.34

5s

6

Randell Gaertner

54.36

6s

7

Marcus McEnire

Solar City Turn and Burn

54.40

7s

8

Jim Costello

FMBR

55.06

8s

2 laps

9

Aaron Shafer

37.48

9s

10

Nick Cicio

38.19

10s

11

Steve Lizzi

38.20

11s

12

Nathan Lavalla

Scurvy Dogs

38.22

12s

13

Jim Peel

39.03

13s

14

Joshua Malone

39.07

14s

15

Kevin Park

Sewickley Cycling

39.28

15s

16

Sunya Terry

39.32

16s

17

Kirk Brown

39.34

17s

18

Jim Rodgers

Dirty Harrys

39.35

18s

19

Jason Justi

39.48

19s

20

Rob Stoudt

39.53

20s

21

Dennis Patton

Allegheny Velo

39.58

21s

22

Christopher Jackson

n+1 Cycling / BPV

40.29

22s

23

Robert Weber

40.47

23s

24

Mike Carpenter

40.48

24s

25

Dean Reed

41.37

25s

26

Mark Hanselman

42.06

26s

27

Mark Lindsay

n+1 Cycling

42.20

27s

28

Harry Geyer

The Wheel Mill

43.10

28s

29

Travis Wertman

Full Pint Brewing

43.11

29s

30

Jason Draper

43.40

30s

31

Michael Monyok

44.31

31s

32

Nicholas Hetrick

44.50

32s

33

Ryan Williams

Full Pint Brewing

44.52

33s

34

Michael Allinder

44.54

34s

35

Michelle Beitko

44.56

1sw

36

Randy Sanders

Full Pint Brewing

45.32

35s

37

Robyn Stewart

Dirty Harrys

45.39

2sw

38

Stacie Truszkowski

Gears Make Me Lazy / Jmac

47.28

3sw

39

John Semanco

Full Pint Brewing

49.06

36s

40

Nathan Black

AG3R / Butler Health System

50.38

37s

41

Brion Cooke

38s

42

Kevin McElhinny

51.36

39s

43

Elise Moore

Flat Tire Co.

52.11

4sw

3 DNF

Beginner Men, Beginner Women, High School, Juniors, Unicycle = 3 shorter laps

1

Conner Ogden

34.27

1hs

2

Wyatt Rodgers

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

34.42

1j

3

Tom Svec

36.43

1bm

4

Riley Connors

42.30

2hs

5

Tavan Davis

Trailz End

43.02

2j

6

Bryce Baughman

Beaver Co. Composite Team

43.03

3hs

7

Cameron Marshall

CWNC

44.00

4hs

8

David Hickey

AG3R / Butler Health Service

45.08

2bm

9

Hayden Wilson

Beaver Co. Composite Team

45.18

3j

10

Timber Kriley

Beaver Co. Composite Team

46.32

4j

11

Torin Pottinger

Team Pottinger

49.14

5j

2 laps

12

Nathan Black

AG3R / Butler Health Service

32.24

3bm

13

Forest Cook

Trek of Pittsburgh

33.10

4bm

14

Jesse Leezer

33.22

5bm

15

Reed Fisher

Beaver Co. Composite Team

33.27

6j

16

Tanner Robinson

Beaver Co. Composite Team

33.31

7j

17

Jennifer Damon

33.50

1bw

18

Beau Burgunder

Team Eins

34.14

6bm

19

Nicholas Ungarino

34.27

5hs

20

Laurie Vento

Miss

34.58

2bw

21

Alex Platt

Dirty Harrys

35.20

8j

22

Marco Pascarella

36.52

9j

23

Matt Kennedy

37.06

7bm

24

Brandi Gaertner

38.20

3bw

25

Dave Krack

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

38.21

1u

26

Daniel Collins

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

39.14

2u

27

Logan Clark

Beaver Co. Composite Team

40.33

10j

28

Evelyn Biber

PTAG

40.34

11j

29

Alex Vuckovich

41.27

12j

30

Ryan Poech

41.28

13j

31

Colin Casteel

41.34

14j

32

Jesse Coyne

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

44.18

3u

33

Addie Slutz

45.45

15j

34

Richard Nath

46.43

8bm

35

Kevin Burr

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

48.44

4u

36

Tanya Kriley

4bw

37

Danielle Millett

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

5u

38

Nathan Burtner

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

6u

39

Tim Slason

Butler Wobble

7u

40

Cameron Cramer

( age 5 ! )

16j

41

Kevin Cramer

( his Dad )

9bm

42

Isaac McKeever

Butler Wobble

8u

1 DNF

MOM Head Honcho

Greta Daniels

Course Head Honcho

Chris Micelli

Course Set Up

Chris Micelli, Eric Smith, Tim Traynor,

Joe Fraas, Tim Marsh

Registration

Greta Daniels, Rod Riddell, Ann Burr

Race Official

Gary Bywaters

Finish Line Assistants

Greta Daniels, Michelle Johnson

Questions ?  -  bywatersgl@gmail.com

No corrections for misspelling - print better next time