.

2016 North Park Cyclocross Results

28th Annual Month of Mud

North Park Pool Cyclocross

Wexford, PA

October 16, 2016

Warm and sunny, 65*-70*

Expert Men, Expert Women, Veterans 35+ = 12 laps

1

Michael Mihalik

NovaCare Cycling

58.33

1xm

2

Josh Teets

59.48

2xm

3

Anthony Grinnell

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.00.52

3xm

4

Jeff Menold

1.01.29

4xm

5

Kyle Mihalik

NovaCare Cycling

1.01.32

5xm

6

Gunnar Shogren

Pathfinder of WV / The Grind

1.01.35

1v

7

Matt Crawford

UPMC / Pro Bike and Run

1.01.37

6xm

8

Derek Wagner

Allegheny Velo

1.01.47

2v

9

Caleb Smith

La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

1.02.28

7xm

10

Nathanial Manchin

Pro Mountain Outfitters

1.02.42

8xm

11

Rich Holzworth

La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

1.02.53

9xm

12

Joe Fraas

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.02.58

3v

13

Edward Brewer

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.03.00

4v

14

Jason Hochreiter

TrueFit Racing

1.03.15

5v

15

James Litzinger

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.03.22

10xm

( at one lap )

16

Shawn Geiger

Dynamic Physical Therapy/Pathfinder

58.33

11xm

17

TheodoreDenman-Brice

La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

59.29

12xm

18

Joe Fotia

FMBR

59.46

6v

19

Andrew Orischak

Flat Tire Co.

1.00.09

13xm

20

Justin Pokrivka

Pro Mountain Outfitters

1.00.10

7v

21

Matt Tinkey

All About Smiles

1.00.11

8v

22

Jeremy Powers

1.00.26

9v

23

Frankie Ross

Sette Nove

1.00.39

10v

24

Ryan Johnson

AerotechFactoryRacing/ProBikes

1.01.59

14xm

( at two laps )

25

Mike Janeiro

La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

59.21

11v

26

David Friedman

1.00.27

15xm

27

Don Powers

UPMC / Pro Bikes

12v

28

Stephanie Swan

Pittsburgh Masters Velo / Pathfinder

1xw

29

Ryanne Palermo

2xw

1 DNF

Sport Men, Sport Women = 8 laps

1

Josh Stough

42.48

1sm

2

Matthew Dolfi

NovaCare Cycling

42.54

2sm

3

Simon Clark

43.26

3sm

4

Brian Pittell

43.34

4sm

5

Thomas Prusak

n+1 Cycling

43.35

5sm

6

Joe Pershina

TrueFit Racing

44.13

6sm

7

Mark Nicoll

Team GPOA

44.43

7sm

8

Dennis Patton

Allegheny Velo

45.00

8sm

9

Jim Rodgers

Dirty Harrys

45.04

9sm

10

Jeff Curry

TrueFit Racing

45.42

10sm

11

Joshua Malone

46.08

11sm

12

Derek Reager

TrueFit Racing

46.20

12sm

13

Ryan Hoehn

AG3R / Butler Health System

46.26

13sm

14

Aaron Shafer

46.31

14sm

15

Peter Tarnawsky

TrueFit Racing

47.07

15sm

16

George Redpath

Pro Mountain Outfitters

47.50

16sm

17

Jeff Grimm

NovaCare Cycling

48.15

17sm

18

Birk McGilvrey

La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

48.16

18sm

19

Greg Klaus

Silverback Racing

48.17

19sm

20

Chas Narne

TrueFit Racing

48.18

20sm

21

Stephanie Swan

Pittsburgh Masters Velo / Pathfinder

48.55

1sw

( at one lap )

22

Traci Judge

43.54

2sw

23

Justin Thomas

44.06

21sm

24

Robyn Stewart

Dirty Harrys

45.03

3sw

25

Aodhan Ridenour

Acorn Hill Contracting

45.25

22sm

26

Marco Rigobello

45.30

23sm

27

Aaron Kopp

46.44

24sm

28

Staci Truszkowski

Gears Make Me Lazy / Jmac

46.48

4sw

29

Brion Cooke

25sm

30

Giorgio DePieri

26sm

2 DNF

Single Speed, Master 45+, Grand Master 55+ = 9 laps

1

Gunnar Shogren

Pathfinder of Wv / The Grind

45.32

1ss

2

James Litzinger

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

45.36

2ss

3

Don Powers

UPMC / Pro Bikes

46.20

3ss

4

Regis Ricketts

Iron City Bikes / Super Relax

46.31

4ss

5

Frankie Ross

Sette Nove

47.11

1m

6

Dave Mrkonja

47.40

5ss

7

Matt Manna

Silverback Racing

48.30

2m

8

Scott Ogden

48.35

3m

9

Joseph Stroz

Stroz PT and Sports Rehab

48.36

6ss

10

Zachary Wills

TrueFit Racing

49.32

4m

11

Bob Anderson

Highland Training

49.47

1gm

12

Steve Hutter

50.03

2gm

13

Dave Krack

Thick Bikes

50.14

7ss

14

Nat Ricketts

50.27

8ss

15

Doug Orischak

Flat Tire Co.

50.49

5m

16

Bryan Routledge

ACA / Sette Nove

51.13

6m

17

John Antonelli

51.18

7m

( at one lap )

18

Todd Link

Jerkface Cycling

45.50

9ss

19

Jim Yankush

Stark Velo

46.01

3gm

20

Kurt Heil

46.11

8m

21

Jason Prosseda

47.03

9m

22

Joseph G. Fraas

Dirty Harrys

47.18

4gm

23

Al Meder

East End Cycling Club

47.29

10m

24

Mike Maher

AG3R / Butler Health System

48.12

10ss

25

John McLaughlin

NovaCare Cycling

48.32

5gm

26

Pete Arner

48.34

6gm

27

Scott Osterrieder

48.54

11m

28

Rich Allen

AG3R / Butler Health System

49.19

7gm

29

EJ Hubstenberger

Dynamic Physical Therapy

50.23

12m

30

David Hickey

AG3R / Butler Health System

50.56

13m

31

Brian Debo

Debo Moving and Storage

51.11

14m

32

Paul Scheck

51.27

15m

33

Brian Weiland

Honey Stinger

51.56

16m

( at two laps )

34

Steve Karas

46.00

17m

35

James Anglin

47.05

8gm

36

Fred Baker

Baker Compound

47.55

9gm

37

Fred Fischer

48.27

10gm

38

Owen Bittner

51.48

11ss

( at three laps )

39

Don Snow

Rapps Bikes and Uhaul

45.56

12ss

40

Rich Dahlgren

Hollow Oak Land Trust

51.37

11gm

( at four laps )

41

Dan Palermo

Midnight Clown Posse

47.14

18m

2 DNF

Beginner Men, Beginner Women = 5 laps

1

Tom Svec

27.38

1bm

2

Nicolas Pilz

28.20

2bm

3

Christopher Butor

Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride

29.06

3bm

4

George Redpath

Pro Mountain Outfitters

29.09

4bm

5

Stan Strzempek

Tres Rios Sports

30.03

5bm

6

David Hicky

AG3R / Butler Health System

30.06

6bm

7

Roy Leonard

30.10

7bm

8

Rob Stoudt

30.11

8bm

9

Ken Barker

30.13

9bm

10

Matt Backman

30.20

10bm

11

Matt Peterson

Get Fit Families

30.32

11bm

12

Scott Bricker

30.47

12bm

13

Peter Tarnawsky

TrueFit Racing

31.01

13bm

14

Michael Kubinec

Slappzak

31.08

14bm

15

Paul Scheele

31.09

15bm

16

Rich Schutte

31.19

16bm

17

Benjamin Knight

La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

32.04

17bm

18

Daniel Collins

32.11

18bm

19

Hyagriv Simhan

Allegheny Velo

32.32

19bm

20

Kris Fiscitella

32.48

20bm

21

Arthur Cain

33.14

21bm

22

Steve Karas

33.37

22bm

23

Owen Bittner

Fat Guy On A Singlespeed

34.30

23bm

24

Eric Kim

34.37

1bw

25

Mike Losk

34.52

24bm

( at one lap )

26

Austin Bradley

27.49

25bm

27

Matt Castaganro

26bm

28

Ken Yuan

27bm

29

Dan Rodriguez

28.54

28bm

30

Laurie Vento

29.03

2bw

31

Richard Nath

32.24

29bm

32

Deb Sagan

33.05

3bw

33

Shelby McClure

Pro Mountain Outfitters

35.53

4bw

( at two laps )

34

Kevin Burr

Thick Bikes

28.02

30bm

0 DNF

Fat Bike, High School, Juniors -16, Unicycle = 5 laps

1

Brian Mejia

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

27.36

1f

2

Billy Slutz

28.15

2f

3

Wyatt Rodgers

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

28.34

1j

4

Connor Ogden

29.35

1hs

5

Joe G. Fraas

Dirty Harrys

29.40

3f

6

Seth Bevington

30.27

2hs

7

Bryan Routledge

ACA / Sette Nove

30.37

4f

8

Chuck Gurchak

Jerkface Cycling

31.06

5f

9

Cole Kriebel

31.23

2j

10

Chris Jackson

n+1 Cycling

31.58

6f

11

Tavan Davis

Trailz End

32.03

3j

12

Gunnar Yough

Pro Bikes

32.16

4j

13

Ben Jackson

Team Citius

32.26

5j

14

Noah Peterson

33.45

6j

( at one lap )

15

Ethan Arner

29.58

7j

16

Dave Krack

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

30.04

1u

17

Daniel Collins

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

31.48

2u

18

Henry Wagler

Allegheny Velo

32.27

8j

19

Jesse Coyne

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

34.24

3u

20

Michael Spadafora

35.22

9j

21

Kevin Burr

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

35.47

4u

22

Addie Slutz

36.12

10j

23

Maxwell Weiland

11j

24

Danielle Millett

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

5u

25

Garrett Litzinger

Dirty Harrys

37.23

12j

( at two laps )

26

Isaac McKeever

Butler Wobble

27.43

6u

27

Jacob Shafer

13j

28

Isabella Coyne

Butler Wobble

7u

29

Sarah Coyne

Butler Wobble

8u

30

James Coyne

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

9u

2 DNF

MOM Head Honcho

Greta Daniels

Assistant Head Honcho

Rob Riddell

Primo Course Designer

Matt Tinkey

Course Construction

Matt Tinkey, Greta Daniels, Rob Riddell, Chuck Gurchak,

Joe Fraas, Fred Fischer, Ann Burr, Kevin Burr,

Bob Anderson, Chris Jackson, Brion Cooke, Ed Brewer,

Robyn Stewart, Owen Bittner, Don Snow, Aaron Shafer

Course Destruction

Many, many, many good folks. Thanks to everyone!

Registration

Rob Riddell, Ann Burr, Jeff Grimm, Staci Truszkowski

Race Official

Gary Bywaters

Finish Line Officials

Denny Schott, Rachel Weaver

Questions ?  -  bywatersgl@gmail.com

No corrections for misspelling - print better next time