.

2016 North Park XC Results

28th Annual Month of Mud

North Park Ice Rink Cross Country

Wexford, PA

October 23, 2016

Cool, 45*-50*, some slick spots, better than expected after rainstorm

Expert Men, Expert Women, Single Speed, Veterans 35+ = 2 laps

1

Anthony Grinnell

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.27.47

1xm

2

James Litzinger

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.28.06

1ss

3

Dave Mrkonja

1.31.00

2ss

4

Matt Crawford

UPMC / Pro Bike and Run

1.32.35

2xm

5

Regis Ricketts

Iron City Bikes / Super Relax

1.32.50

3ss

6

Joe Fraas

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.33.41

1v

7

Edward Brewer

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.34.11

2v

8

Don Powers

UPMC / Pro Bikes

1.35.09

4ss

9

Joe Fotia

FMBR

1.35.51

3v

10

TJ Platt

Dirty Harrys

1.36.34

5ss

11

Ryan Johnson

Aerotech Factory Racing / Pro Bikes

1.38.41

3xm

12

Joseph Stroz

Stroz PT and Sports Rehab

1.41.08

6ss

13

Andrew Orischak

Flat Tire Co.

1.46.50

4xm

14

Aaron Hook

1.47.32

5xm

15

Michael Boyd

1.48.32

4v

16

David Friedman

1.48.33

6xm

17

Jeff Curry

TrueFit Racing

1.48.46

5v

18

Jereme Fischer

Cycle Symphony

1.49.13

6v

19

Dave Brown

1.53.51

7ss

20

Kent Rogers

1.57.31

7v

21

Ryanne Palermo

2.00.03

1xw

22

Jason Henze

2.00.43

8v

23

Suz Falvey

Iron City Bikes

2.00.53

2xw

24

Michelle Johnson

2.10.02

3xw

25

Luke McCullough

2.11.48

7xm

26

Kyle Carson

2.28.55

8ss

27

Owen Bittner

2.46.49

9ss

2 DNF

Sport Men, Sport Women, Masters 45+, Grand Masters 55+, Fat Bike = 2 laps

1

Simon Clark

1.36.58

1sm

2

Bob Anderson

Highland Training

1.38.34

1gm

3

Matt Manna

Silverback Racing

1.39.33

1m

4

Brian Mejia

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

1.39.38

1f

5

Marcus McEnire

Solar City Turn and Burn

1.39.58

2sm

6

Brandon Maywood

Flat Tire Co.

1.40.12

3sm

7

David Good

Animal Liberation Racing

1.42.10

4sm

8

Jim Sloane

Ultimate Sports, Grove City

1.42.50

2m

9

Dave Toth

Tryon Bikes

1.43.02

2f

10

Scott Ogden

1.43.41

3m

11

Michael Funk

Mountainside Racing

1.45.31

2gm

12

Jim Rodgers

Dirty Harrys

1.46.46

5sm

13

Lucas Felman

1.47.05

6sm

14

Randall Gaertner

1.48.16

7sm

15

Steve Hutter

1.49.33

3gm

16

Aaron Shafer

1.49.51

8sm

17

Doug Orischak

Flat Tire Co.

1.50.02

4m

18

Joseph G. Fraas

Dirty Harrys

1.50.46

4gm

19

Nick Curzi

1.51.04

9sm

20

Joshua Malone

1.52.06

10sm

21

Donald Crissman

1.53.05

5m

22

Mark Milliken

1.53.10

3f

23

Jim Yankush

Stark Velo

1.53.21

5gm

24

Tim Traynor

Silverback Racing

1.53.57

6m

25

Mark Lindsay

n+1 Cycling

1.53.58

11sm

26

Chris Dzuba

1.54.35

12sm

27

Nathan LaValla

Scurvy Dogs

1.55.35

13sm

28

Jason Prosseda

1.56.26

7m

29

Mike Carpender

1,57,59

14sm

30

Kevin Park

Sewickley Cycling

2.00.56

15sm

31

Chuck Gurchak

Jerkface Cycling

2.01.09

4f

32

Christopher Jackson

n+1 Cycling / BPV

2.01.23

16sm

33

Michael Monyok

2.01.24

17sm

34

Donald Hall

2.04.32

6gm

35

Matthew Lougren

2.06.08

18sm

36

Russell Manski

East End Cycling Club

2.06.52

19sm

37

Brian Debo

Debo Moving and Storage

2.07.07

8m

38

Erick Roskos

Wamsley Cycles

2.09.27

5f

39

Jessica Nelson

Flat Tire Co.

2.10.51

1sw

40

Travis Wertman

Full Pint Brewing

2.10.56

20sm

41

Mike Maher

AG3R / Butler Health System

2.11.56

9m

42

Fred Fischer

2.12.51

7gm

43

Brian Gengler

2.13.14

21sm

44

Kurk Morrison

AG3R / Butler Health System

2.13.58

8gm

45

Mark Salerno

2.15.25

22sm

46

Michael Allinger

2.18.11

23sm

47

Michelle Beitko

2.19.49

2sw

48

Robert Weber

Solar City Turn and Burn

2.20.19

24sm

49

Steve Karas

2.20.20

10m

50

Amber Blackwood

TrueFit Racing / Koeles

2.22.17

3sw

51

Nick Pascarella

2.22.24

11m

52

Robyn Stewart

Dirty Harrys

2.22.58

4sw

53

Staci Truszkowski

Gears Make Me Lazy / Jmac

2.23.03

5sw

54

Georgory St Clair

2.25.26

25sm

55

David Biber

PTAG

2.26.38

6f

56

Karl Pollack

High Speed Dirt

2.26.48

7f

57

Ian Saracco

2.26.51

26sm

58

Fred Baker

Baker Compound

2.27.15

9gm

59

Edgar Villegas

2.29.54

27sm

60

Chris Irwin

2.33.19

28sm

61

Matt Sepkovic

Sepkovic Brothers Racing

2.34.06

12m

62

George Roskos

2.35.28

10gm

63

Chris McElhinny

UPMC / Pro Bikes

2.36.40

11gm

64

Brion Cooke

2.36.56

29s

65

Elise Moore

Flat Tire Co.

2.41.11

6sw

66

Owen Bittner

2.44.49

8ss

67

Manuel Zuniga, Jr

at 1 lap

30s

68

Dan Palermo

Midnight Clown Posse

at 1 lap

13m

69

Brian Weiland

Honey Stinger

at 1 lap

14m

3 DNF

Beginner Men, Beginner Women, High School, Juniors = 1 lap

1

Connor Ogden

52.59

1hs

2

Wyatt Rodgers

Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys

53.44

1j

3

Tom Svec

57.52

1bm

4

Tavan Davis

Trailz End

59.32

2j

5

Cole Kriebel

1.00.26

3j

6

Robert Scherer

1.01.20

2hs

7

Gunnar Yough

Pro Bikes

1.03.02

4j

8

Steve Connolly

1.03.11

2bm

9

Jim Connolly

1.03.27

3bm

10

Aodhan Ridenour

Acorn Hill Contracting

1.04.02

4bm

11

Matt Fallat

1.04.57

5bm

12

Michael Kubinec

Slappzak

1.05.29

6bm

13

Mike Soltez

1.05.54

7bm

14

Riley Connors

1.05.55

3hs

15

Nick Calabrese

1.06.04

8bm

16

Matt Peterson

Get Fit Families, LLC

1.07.05

9bm

17

David Imhoff

1.07.36

10bm

18

Anthony Tedesco

1.09.11

11bm

19

Forrest Cook

Trek of Pittsburgh

1.10.02

12bm

20

Arthur Cain

1.10.40

13bm

21

Jennifer Damon

1.14.34

1bw

22

David Hickey

AG3R / Butler Health System

1.14.38

14bm

23

Alex Sackandy

1.14.49

15bm

24

Suzanne Kinsky

1.15.11

2bw

25

Rich Dahlgren

Hollow Oak Land Trust

1.15.53

16bm

26

Brandi Gaertner

1.16.00

3bw

27

Nathan Burtner

Butler Wobble

1.16.30

17bm

28

Dorothy Pyrdk

1.18.18

4bw

29

Kristen Ehringer

1.19.08

5bw

30

Dave Krack

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

1.19.29

1u

31

Evelyn Biber

PTAG

1.20.29

5j

32

Erin Scheutz

Mountainside Racing

1.21.44

6bw

33

Alex Platt

Dirty Harrys

1.22.23

6j

34

James Coyne

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

1.22.24

18bm

35

Maria Catone

1.23.58

7bw

36

Daniel Collins

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

1.25.19

2u

37

Marco Pascarella

1.28.45

7j

38

Jesse Coyne

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

1.40.42

3u

39

Kevin Burr

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

1.48.30

4u

40

Richard Nath

1.48.36

19bm

41

Noah Peterson

Get Fit Families, LLC

1.49.44

8j

42

Shaina Joyce

1.56.21

8bw

43

Danielle Millett

Thick Bikes Uni Squadron

1.57.25

5u

44

Maxwell Weiland

Dad’s Wallet

2.12.33

9j

45

Tanush Nelikil

Silverback Racing

2.14.25

10j

46

Kevin Cramer

2.14.26

20bm

1 DNF

MOM Head Honcho

Greta Daniels

Assistant Head Honcho

Rob Riddell

Primo Course Designer

Don Powers

Course Construction

Don Powers, Josh Malone

Course Destruction

Many, many, many good folks. Thanks to everyone!

Registration

Greta Daniels, Ann Burr

Race Official

Gary Bywaters

Finish Line Assistants

Greta Daniels, Rob Riddell

Questions ?  -  bywatersgl@gmail.com

No corrections for misspelling - print better next time