.

2016 Ohiopyle Results

2016 Ohiopyle Results
28th Annual Month of Mud
Ohiopyle State Park
Ohiopyle, PA
October 30, 2016
Sunny/dry, 73*

Overall Place Name Team Time Category/Place
1 Anthony Grinnell Napleton Elite Cycling/Dirty Harry’s 0:32:14 1xm
2 Jim Litzinger Napleton Elite Cycling/Dirty Harry’s 0:32:57 1ss
3 Dave Mrkonja 0:33:23 2ss
4 Ryan Johnson Aerotech Factory Racing/Pro Bikes 0:33:54 2xm
5 Ed Brewer Napleton Elite Cycling/Dirty Harry’s 0:34:01 1v
6 David Leksell 0:34:19 3ss
7 Steve Hutter 0:34:20 1gm
8 Dave Friedman 0:34:22 3xm
9 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes/Super Relax 0:34:35 4ss
10 Jeremy Powers 0:35:17 2v
11 Don Powers Pro Bikes 0:35:26 5ss
12 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:35:30 1m
13 Chris Hollingsworth University Bicycle Clarion 0:35:37 4xm
14 Dave Toth Tryon Bike 0:35:41 1F
15 Scott Ogden 0:36:06 2m
16 Marcus McGuire Solar City Turn and Burn 0:36:11 1sm
17 Brian Mejia Napleton Elite Cycling/Dirty Harry’s 0:36:18 2F
18 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0:36:22 5xm
19 Jim Sloane Ultimate Sports, Grove City 0:36:29 3m
20 Randall Gaertner The Wheel Mill 0:36:35 2sm
21 TJ Platt Dirty Harry’s 0:36:36 6ss
22 Joseph Stroz Stroz PT and Rehab 0:36:52 7ss
23 Simon Clark Silverback Racing 0:36:57 3sm
24 Nate Ricketts Iron City Bikes/CAPA Bike Club 0:36:58 8ss
25 Bob Anderson Highland Training 0:37:08 2gm
26 Jay Miller Sewickley Cycling 0:37:31 3gm
27 Aaron Shafer 0:37:39 4sm
28 Nathan Lavalla Scurvy Dogs 0:37:41 5sm
29 Montana Miller Wilderness Voyageurs 0:37:56 9ss
30 Lucas Felman 0:38:10 6sm
31 Joe Fraas Napleton Elite Cycling/Dirty Harry’s 0:38:12 3v
32 Doug Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0:38:15 4m
33 Anthony Bowman 0:38:17 1j
34 Donald Crissman 0:38:27 5m
35 Reece Jaksec Low Budget 0:38:40 7sm
36 Nick Cicio 0:38:43 8sm
37 Jim Rodgers Dirty Harry’s 0:38:46 9sm
38 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harry’s 0:38:58 4gm
39 Nick Curzi 0:39:01 10sm
40 Connor Ogden 0:39:12 1hs
41 Amanda Barry TrueFit Cycling 0:39:44 1xw
42 Anna Barensfeld 0:39:51 2xw
43 Nick Fischer Flat Tire Co. 0:39:54 6xm
44 Scott Williams Napleton Elite Cycling/Dirty Harry’s 0:40:02 7xm
45 Fred Wright 0:40:20 5gm
46 Michael Monyok 0:40:32 4v
47 Tavan Davis Trailz End 0:40:36 2j
48 Robert Weber 0:40:36 11sm
49 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 0:40:45 5v
50 Jared Musser 0:40:50 12sm
51 Ed Deluca 0:40:57 6m
52 Mike Schultz Dirty Harry’s/Highland Training 0:40:58 6v
53 Rich Allen AG3R/Butler Health System 0:41:01 6gm
54 Erick Roskos Wamsley Cycles 0:41:02 3F
55 Bev Reed Team Quick Service 0:41:05 3xw
56 Chuck Gurchak Jerkface Cycling 0:41:18 4F
57 Steven McGinley 0:41:38 10ss
58 Robert Scherer 0:41:40 2hs
59 Wyatt Rodgers Napleton Elite Cycling/Dirty Harry’s 0:41:49 3j
60 Josh Malone 0:42:14 13sm
61 Jason Bair West Liberty Cycles 0:42:15 8xm
62 Ryanne Palermo 0:42:16 4xw
63 Mark Lindsay n+1 Cycling 0:42:16 14sm
64 Travis Wertman Full Pint Brewing 0:42:23 15sm
65 Brian Debo Debo Moving and Storage 0:42:37 7m
66 Rob Lochner Pro Bikes 0:42:39 5F
67 Patrick Kirkham Kirkham Bros. Racing 0:42:43 16sm
68 Fred Fischer 0:42:45 7gm
69 Ryan Gordon Roostit 0:43:10 17sm
70 Al Pivirotto 0:43:10 8m
71 Cole Kriebel 0:43:15 4j
72 Matt Manna Silverback Racing 0:43:19 9m
73 Suz Falvey Iron City Bikes 0:43:43 5xw
74 Michael Allinder 0:43:56 18sm
75 Ashley Reefer Flat Tire Co 0:44:17 6xw
76 Tom Svec 0:44:19 1bm
77 Emil Eklund Juniata College 0:44:34 9xm
78 Jess Nelson Flat Tire Co. 0:44:37 1sw
79 David Lipscomb 0:44:56 19sm
80 David Kowal 0:45:12 20sm
81 Dorian Seibel Guy’s Racing 0:45:15 21sm
82 Matthew Sepkovic Sepkovic Bros. Racing 0:45:16 10m
83 Forrest Cook Trek of Pittsburgh 0:45:21 2bm
84 Colleen O’Neil Wilderness Voyageurs 0:45:26 7xw
85 Michael Ambrocik Thick Bikes 0:45:30 11ss
86 Christa Ross Sette Nove 0:45:44 2sw
87 Greg Klaus Silverback Racing 0:45:48 22sm
88 Mike Wallace 0:46:09 3bm
89 Cody Pivirotto 0:46:20 5j
90 Robyn Stewart Dirty Harry’s 0:47:22 3sw
91 Brion Cooke 0:47:29 23sm
92 Michelle Beitko 0:47:52 4sw
93 David Hickey AG3R/Butler Health System 0:47:59 4bm
94 Gunnar Yough Pro Bikes 0:48:30 6j
95 Brad Kriley 0:48:40 7v
96 Jen Damon 0:48:43 1bw
97 Stacie Truszkowski Gears make me lazy p/b Johnny Mac 0:48:44 5sw
98 Jason Henze 0:49:30 8v
99 David Imhoff 0:50:53 5bm
100 Connie Pizoli 0:51:29 2bw
101 Melissa Celani 0:51:39 3bw
102 Owen Bittner 0:52:46 12ss
103 George Roskos 0:54:02 8gm
104 Brandi Gaertner 0:54:14 4bw
105 Laurie Vento 0:55:03 5bw
106 John Semanco Full Pint Brewing 0:56:25 24sm
107 Jake Bukovina 0:57:06 6bm
108 Sarah Jane Wike 0:57:06 6bw
109 Josh Stepanin 0:58:31 7bm
110 Duncan Miller Crested Butte Mountain Resort 1:00:00 25sm
111 Noah Purdy 1:00:34 26sm
112 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP 1:09:48 6sw
113 Nathan Paul 1:11:04 27sm
114 Alex Platt 1:13:52 7j
115 Matt Sabbath 1:25:24 8bm
7 dnf/dns
MOM Head Honcho Greta Daniels
Course Set Up Rob Riddell, Montana Miller, Joe G Fraas, Ohiopyle Bike Club, Greta Daniels
Course Marshalls Katie Tipton, Ann Burr, Jeremy Palermo, Chase Davis, Kitaira Starr Stotler, Shaina Joyce, Jessica Toth
Registration Ann Burr, Greta Daniels
Start Line Officials Matt Tinkey, Andrew Crumpler
Finish Line Officials Greta Daniels, Rachel Weaver
Finish Line Assistant Nina Ross
Questions ? - greta.daniels@gmail.com
As the sheriff always said, no corrections for spelling. Print better next time